Shelbyville Daily Union

February 4, 2014

Lake Land College announces part-time fall semester honors list


Shelbyville Daily Union

---- — The Lake Land College 2013 fall semester academic honors list for part-time students has been released by the college.

To qualify for the president’s list, a student must have completed at least six to 11 credit hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.8 – 4.0.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must have completed six to 11 credit hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.65 – 3.79.

To qualify for the honor’s list, a student must have completed at least six to 11 credit hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.5 – 3.64.

Students from the Shelby County area include:

Beecher City: Jacob Shields, Dean’s List; Brandon Randall, Dean’s List

Bethany: Sonja Gibbons, President’s List; Justin Click, Honor’s List

Cowden: Erica Hubbartt, Honor’s List; Brooke Barnes, Honor’s List

Herrick: Mackenzie Morrison, Honor’s List

Lakewood: Bryar Rodman, Dean’s List

Neoga: John Bergin, President’s List; Amber Waterman, President’s List; Erika Nichols, President’s List; Autumn Potter, President’s List; Richard McGill, President’s List; Natalie Thornton, Dean’s List; Paula Jirsa, Honor’s List; Brittney Baldwin, Honor’s List; Lisa Laycoax, Honor’s List

Oconee: Katherine Kuhn, President’s List

Pana: Jason Lawrence, President’s List; Kyle Maxwell, President’s List; Kelly Dressen, President’s List; Shawna Ohl, President’s List; Jodi Swisher, President’s List; Felicia Dilley, President’s List; Derek Sloan, President’s List; Dakota Shockley, President’s List; Allison Morgason, President’s List; Monica Kuhns, President’s List; Kami Lynch, President’s List; Blain Morrison, President’s List; Brittany Cloe, President’s List; Rick Martell, President’s List; Megan Hageman, President’s List; Curtis Harmston, Dean’s List; Renae Lawrence, Honor’s List; John Vernon, Honor’s List; Megan, Honor’s List; Hannah Cushing, Honor’s List

Shelbyville: Jacqueline Campbell, President’s List; Matthew Phillips, Dean’s List; Sarah Duckett, Honor’s List

Sigel: Allen Casey, President’s List

Stewardson: Sabrina Whitt, President’s List

Strasburg: Kyle Duncan, President’s List; Kyle Stratton, President’s List; Jamie Rincker, President’s List; Nathan Stremming, Dean’s List

Tower Hill: Kimberly Hardy, President’s List; Sam Ford, President’s List