Shelbyville Daily Union

November 5, 2013

Stewardson-Strasburg releases honor roll


Shelbyville Daily Union

---- — Stewardson-Strasburg High School

First quarter honor roll

Freshmen

High Honors: Elijah Agapito, Gabe Allen, Nicholas Burton, Marcail Clark, Olivia Gratz, Becca Schlechte

Honors: Olivia Schuler, Shyann Schultz, Hannah Schumacher, Olivia Telgmann, Alex Walden, Cassandra Weeden

Honorable Mention: Kasee Garrett, Collin Ohnesorge, Joshua Overbeck

Sophomores

High Honors: Chandler Ballinger, Milah Chowning, Jill Conder, Grace Schuler, Anna Yakey

Honors: Jacob Gaugh, Clara Kaufman, Ted Kessler, Zachary Reed, Dakota Shadwell, Brayden Stremming

Honorable Mention:

Juniors

High Honors: Hannah McDonald, Austin Rincker, Joel Schultz, Casey Wheat

Honors: Kristina Beitz, Jordyn Howe, Mark Jones, Kendall Knop, Dylan Ohnesorge, Alexandra Smith, Deidra Weeden

Honorable Mention: Aaron Blythe, Paige Miller, Christian Schoreck, Jonathan Schultz, Kaitlin Slifer, Skylar Vonderheide

Seniors

High Honors: Madison Antrim, Will Culver, Elizabeth Gratz, Sarah Locke, Kaleene Reed, Morgan Stremming

Honors: Hannah Beals, Lindsay Burton, Megan Cress, Lucas Daniels, Mikiel Ewida, Kennedy Ferris, Brandon Helmuth, Colton Koontz, Sara Pieper, Baylee Quast, Cassandra Roley, Noah Schneiderman, Cierra Settlemire, Jonah Slifer, Mitchell Stewart, Christian Vonderheide, Jonathon Woods,

Honorable Mention: Paul Blythe, Vanessa Milby, Jacob Schultz, Will Tabbert, Andrew Yakey

Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary & Junior High School

First quarter honor roll

Fourth Grade

High Honors: Brody Beals, Bella Braden, Natalie Hayes, Brianna Hewing, Tresten Radloff, Kassidy Smith, Raeann Smith

Honors: D.J. Carroll, Craig Greuel, Graci Ogle

Fifth Grade

High Honors: Dawson Boys, Chloe Dasenbrock, Brooklyn Giertz, Hannah Hayes, Mariah Hoene, Dean Kaufman, Maggie Kelly, Mikala Nichols, Kiefer Reel, Trey Sayers, Derek Slifer, Angela Thomas

Honors: Steven Lee, Jennifer Lister, Landen Nichols, Megan Nichols, Tristan Quinlan, Daniel Rieman, Rhegan Riley, Grace Rincker, Alexis Smith, Anthony Vonderheide, Austin Vonderheide, Grace Vonderheide, Riley Walden, Jasmine Ward

Sixth Grade

Honors: Jacob Allen, Alexis Bell, Alex Dick, Lainee Turner

Seventh Grade

High Honors: Adam Burton, Katrina Davis, Wyatt Smith

Honors: Pyrinthia Ballinger, Jack Burton, Dawnikah Kobielnik, Logan Mathis, Mackenzie Reed, Clay Tabbert

Eighth Grade

High Honors: Morgan Braden, Tanner Clark, Christian Kessler, Justin Nichols, Luke Porter, Lexi Vonderheide, Chase Thies

Honors: Brenton Foor, Maria Gentry, Matt Koester, Courtney Probst, Courtney Reel, Taylor Rentfro, Mariah Riley, Brandon Slifer