Shelbyville Daily Union

October 8, 2013

Shelby Area Sports Schedule


Shelbyville Daily Union

---- — Tuesday,October 8

Shelbyville varsity/JV volleyball at Monticello (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

A&M cross country at Normal U. High, 4:30 p.m.

A&M varsity/JV volleyball hosts Maroa (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

Moulton girls basketball hosts Pana, 6 p.m.

Thursday, October 10

Shelbyville varsity/JV volleyball hosts Tolono (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

Shelbyville freshman football at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

A&M freshman football hosts Pana Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

SOV freshman football at Shelbyville, 6 p.m.

A&M varsity/JV volleyball at St. Teresa (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

Okaw Valley MS girls basketball at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

Friday, October 11

Shelbyville varsity football at Sullivan, 7 p.m.

A&M varsity football hosts Warrensburg, 7 p.m.

SOV varsity football hosts Shelbyville for homecoming, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 12

Shelbyville varsity volleyball at Shelby/Pana Invite (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

A&M freshman volleyball at Taylorville Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Moulton girls basketball hosts Pana, 10 a.m.

Monday, October 14

Shelbyville JV football at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

A&M JV football hosts Monticello, 6 p.m.

SOV JV football hosts Shelbyville, 6 p.m.

A&M varsity/JV volleyball at Taylorville (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

Tuesday, October 15

Shelbyville varsity/JV volleyball hosts St. Teresa (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

A&M cross country at Carlinville, 4:15 p.m.

A&M varsity/JV volleyball hosts Argenta (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

Okaw Valley MS girls basketball at Tri-County, 6:15 p.m.

Thursday, October 17

Shelbyville hosts SOV, A&M cross country at conference, 4:30 p.m.

Shelbyville varsity/JV volleyball at Argenta (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

Shelbyville freshman football at Monticello, 6 p.m.

Moulton girls basketball hosts Altamont, 6:15 p.m.

A&M varsity/JV volleyball at Warrensburg (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

A&M freshman football hosts Maroa, 6 p.m.

SOV freshman football hosts St. Teresa, 6 p.m.

Friday, October 18

Shelbyville varsity football hosts Monticello, 7 p.m.

A&M varsity football at Maroa, 7 p.m.

SOV varsity football at St. Teresa, 7 p.m.

Okaw Valley MS girls basketball hosts BCCH, 6:15 p.m.

Saturday, October 19

A&M varsity volleyball hosts Macon County Tourney 10 a.m.

Moulton girls basketball hosts Clinton, 10:30 a.m.

Monday, October 21

Shelbyville JV football hosts Monticello, 6 p.m.

Moulton girls basketball hosts at Maroa, 6 p.m.

A&M JV football at Maroa, 6 p.m.

SOV JV football at St. Teresa, 6 p.m.

Okaw Valley MS girls basketball at Neoga, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, October 22

Shelbyville varsity/JV volleyball at Maroa (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

A&M cross country at Monticello, 4:30 p.m.

A&M varsity/JV volleyball hosts Sullivan (9th-5:00), 6 p.m.

Moulton girls basketball at Nokomis, 6 p.m.

Thursday, October 24

Shelbyville freshman football hosts Tolono, 6 p.m.

A&M freshman football at Meridian, 6 p.m.

SOV freshman football at Clinton, 6 p.m.

Okaw Valley MS girls basketball at Our Lady of Lourdes, 6 p.m.

Friday, October 25

Shelbyville varsity football at Tolono, 7 p.m.

A&M varsity football hosts Meridian, 7 p.m.

SOV varsity football hosts Clinton, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 26

Shelbyville JV football at Tolono, 6 p.m.

Moulton, CAM girls basketball at 7th grade tourney at Altamont

Moulton, CAM girls basketball at 8th grade tourney at Assumption

A&M cross country at regional, TBA

A&M JV football hosts Meridian, 10 a.m.

SOV JV football hosts Clinton, 6 p.m.

Okaw Valley MS girls basketball at JHOC Tourney at Arthur-Lovington, TBA