Shelbyville Daily Union

May 7, 2013

Shelby Area Prep Schedule


Shelbyville Daily Union

---- — Tuesday, May 7

Shelbyville varsity baseball hosts Tuscola, 4:30 p.m.

Shelbyville JV baseball hosts Tuscola, 4:30 p.m.

Shelbyville softball host St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.

Shelbyville tennis at St. Teresa, 4:30 p.m.

Central A&M varsity baseball hosts Meridian, 4:30 p.m.

Central A&M softball hosts St. Elmo, 4:15 p.m.

BCCH baseball hosts Mulberry Grove, 4:30 p.m.

BCCH softball at Mulberry Grove, 4 p.m.

CHBC, Stew-Stras, Windsor MS track at NTC Meet

Okaw Valley baseball at LSA, 4:30 p.m.

Okaw Valley softball at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.

Windsor/Stew-Stras baseball hosts Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.

Windsor/Stew-Stras JV baseball at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.

Windsor track at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.

Thursday, May 9

Shelbyville varsity/JV baseball at Warrensburg, 4:30 p.m.

Shelbyville varsity/JV softball at Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.

Shelbyville tennis at Casey, 4:30 p.m.

Shelbyville, Central A&M, Pana, SOV, Windsor track at A&M girls sectional

Central A&M varsity baseball hosts Maroa, 4:15 p.m.

Windsor/Stew-Stras JV baseball hosts Paris, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, May 10

Shelbyville varsity/JV baseball hosts Altamont, 4:15 p.m., 6 p.m.

Shelbyville varsityy/JV softball hosts St. Teresa, 4:30 p.m.

Central A&M softball hosts Arthur, 4:15 p.m.

CHBC, Stew-Stras track at Newton girls sectional.

Windsor/Stew-Stras baseball hosts Neoga at Stew-Stras, 4 p.m.

Central A&M, SOV, Windsor, CHBC, Stew-Stras MS track at state.

Saturday, May 11

Shelbyville track hosts CAM, CHBC, SOV, Stew-Stras track at Shelby Boys Open, 9:30 a.m.

Moulton track at Effingham IESA sectional, 10 a.m.

Shelbyville varsity baseball hosts Altamont, 4:15 p.m.

Shelbyville varsity/JV softball at Charleston, 10 a.m.

BCCH baseball at Christ Our Rock, 4:30 p.m.

Central A&M, SOV, Windsor, CHBC, Stew-Stras MS track at state.

Monday, May 13

Pana (#4) v. Sullivan (#5) at Pana in Tuscola Baseball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Arthur (#6) v. Tuscola (#3) at Tuscola Baseball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Pana (#6) v. Meridian (#3) at Tuscola Softball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Sullivan (#5) v. Tuscola (#4) at Tuscola Softball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

BCCH (#5) at Ramsey (#4) in A&M Baseball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Okaw Valley baseball at Shiloh Regional

Okaw Valley (5) softball v. Neoga (4) at Windsor Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 14

Shelbyville (#1) v. Pana/Sullivan winner at Tuscola Baseball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Paris (#2) v. Arthur/Tuscola winner at Tuscola Baseball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Shelbyville (#1) v. Sullivan/Tuscola winner at Tuscola Softball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Arthur (#2) v. Pana/Meridian winner at Tuscola Softball Regional, 7 p.m.

Shelbyville tennis hosts Effingham, 4:15 p.m.

St. Anthony (#1) v. Okaw Valley/Neoga winner at Windsor Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 15

Windsor/Stew-Stras (#1) v. BCCH/Ramsey winner at A&M Baseball Regional, 4 p.m.

Windsor (#2) v. Stew-Stras (#3) at Windsor Softball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

A&M (#3) v. Neoga (#2) at A&M Baseball Regional, 4 p.m.

Okaw Valley (#2) v. Kansas (#3) at Shiloh Baseball Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Shelbyville, CHBC, Central A&M, SOV, Pana track at Girls State

Friday, May 17

Shelbyville, Central A&M, Pana, SOV, Windsor track at Shelbyville Boys Sectional

Moulton track at IESA State

Saturday, May 18

Tuscola Baseball Regional Championship, 11 a.m.

Tuscola Softball Regional Championship, 11 a.m.

A&M Baseball Regional Championship, 10 a.m.

Windsor Softball Regional Championship, 11 a.m.

Shiloh Baseball Regional Championship, 11 a.m.

Shelbyville, CHBC, Central A&M, SOV, Pana track at IHSA Girls State

Shelbyville tennis at sectional

Moulton track at IESA State

Monday, May 20

Shelbyville, Central A&M, Pana, SOV, Stew-Stras, Windsor track at Decatur Area Best Meet

Thursday, May 23

Shelbyville, CHBC, Central A&M, SOV, Pana track at IHSA Boys State