Shelbyville Daily Union

December 17, 2013

Shelby Area Sports Schedule


Shelbyville Daily Union

---- — Tuesday, December 17

Central A&M varsity/JV basketball hosts Edinburg, 6 p.m.

Cowden-Herrick varsity basketball at St. Elmo Tourney

Cowden-Herrick JH basketball hosts Morrisonville, 6:15 p.m.

Windsor JH basketball at Arcola, 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, December 18

Central A&M freshman basketball hosts Mt. Zion, 6 p.m.

Thursday, December 19

Shelbyville varsity/JV girls basketball hosts St. Teresa, 6 p.m.

Moulton boys basketball hosts Cowden-Herrick, 6 p.m.

Windsor JH basketball at Sigel, 6:15 p.m.

Friday, December 20

Shelbyville varsity/JV boys basketball hosts Maroa, 6 p.m.

Stew-Stras boys varsity/JV basketball at Windsor Homecoming, 6:15 p.m.

Windsor varsity/JB basketball hosts Homecoming vs. Stew-Stras, 6:15 p.m.

Saturday, December 21

Shelbyville varsity girls basketball at Okaw Valley Holiday Tourney: v. LSA 8 a.m.; winner v. Sullivan 2 p.m.

Shelbyville wrestling at Cumberland tourney, 9 a.m.

Okaw Valley varsity girls basketball hosts Okaw Valley Holiday Tourney: v. Blue Ridge/Tri-County winner, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, December 23

Windsor, Stew-Stras boys varsity basketball at Tri-County Tourney

Thursday, December 26

Shelbyville varsity basketball at Vandalia Tourney: v. Vandalia, 11:00 a.m., v. St. Anthony, 3:30 p.m.

Pana varsity basketball at Vandalia Tourney: v. Maroa, 5 p.m.

Friday, December 27

Shelbyville wrestling at Super Duals, Champaign

Vandalia Basketball Tourney: Pana v. South Central, 9 a.m.; Shelbyville v. Altamont 3:30 p.m.; Pana v. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 5 p.m.

Saturday, December 28

Vandalia Basketball Tourney: Shelbyville v. Greenville, 12:30 p.m.; Pana v. Flora, 8 p.m.

Monday, December 30

Vandalia Basketball Tourney Championship Round, 2 p.m.

Windsor, Stew-Stras boys varsity basketball at Tri-County Tourney

Friday, January 3

Stew-Stras boys varsity/JV basketball hosts Okaw Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Arthur, 6 p.m.

Saturday, January 4

Windsor varsity basketball vs. Villa Grove at Indianapolis, 11:30 p.m.

Tuesday, January 14

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Cowden, 6:15 p.m.

Saturday, January 18

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Martinsville, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, January 21

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts St. Elmo, 4:45 p.m.

Friday, January 24

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Neoga, 6:15 p.m.

Monday, January 27

Beecher City, Cowden-Herrick, Stew-Stras, Windsor at NTC Tournament Altamont

Tuesday, February 4

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at St. Anthony, 6:15 p.m.

Friday, February 7

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at South Central, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, February 11

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.

Saturday, February 15

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Okaw Valley, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 18

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.

Friday, February 21

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m.