Shelbyville Daily Union

August 5, 2013

Record Short Field, Short Time

Lavaire Returns For Another Victory

JOHN CURTIS - Daily Union Sports Editor
Shelbyville Daily Union

SHELBYVILLE, IL. — Former Ram distance star Ron Lavaire ran a record time as he led Shelbyville runners to most of the top spots at the 11th Annual Tom Short 5K on Saturday.

The Tom Short 5K is the signature Shelbyville race that is in memory of Tom Short, an avid distance runner and supporter of youth athletics. Short was a devoted husband and father and man of faith and a community-minded local businessman. The race helps raise funds for the development and maintenance of the General Dacey Trail in Shelbyville.

"Ronald gave an incredible performance and set a course record that is sure to stand for years to come" said race director, Jerry Yockey. "Katelyn (Duckett) ran a strong race and beat a good field of women runners."

It was not only a good field of runners, it was a record field of runners.

"The race has grown every year for 11 years and I was very pleased with the record number of 425 total participants in this years event," Yockey said. There were 363 finishers in the 5K Race (20% more than 2012) and 62 finishers in the Fun Run/Walk. Our dedicated race volunteers are the best and I can't thank them enough for helping our race become so successful."

Lavaire, a former Tom Short winner, ran the fastest race in the 11 year history of the Tom Short 5K (15:36). Katelyn Duckett, another former SHS distance star now running at Eastern Illinois University, was the overall female winner in a time of 20:55, crossing the finish line as the first woman, in 40th place. Kathy Fulk, also of Shelbyville, was the Masters Female winner once again at age 60 in a time of 25:36.  

Lavaire's record time was 1:13 ahead of the runner-up, recently graduated Ram distance star Neil Yockey (16:49). Then came a race to the finish for the next three runners. Drennian Martin, another Shelbyville high runner on the 3rd place state cross country team last year, crossed 36 seconds after Yockey (17:25), winning the home stretch sprint by a second over the next two runners.

Bill Brown of Sullivan broke the Shelbyville pattern, coming in 4th (17:26), just a second behind Martin and with the same time as Marcus Skinner, an underclassman for the Shelbyville Rams (age 15) who was 5th overall. Nic Wright of Taylorville (17) was the 6th finisher (17:33).

Kenton Wilson, a current SHS distance runner crossed in 7th place, giving SHS or former SHS runners 5 of the first 7 places. Tye Sutherland of Toledo (17) was 8th (17:43) and Lawrence Curtin of Stonington (14) was 9th (17:54)

Michael Giberson, former Sillivan (20) Redskin runner and assistant coach, rounded out the Top 10 overall finishers (17:59), all under 18:00.   

Five more SHS runners or former runners finished in the Top 20.

Alex Matlock (18) also part of the 3rd place state cross country team at SHS last year, was 12th (18:07), teammates Jaden Stockdale (17) and Seth Applegate (18) were 13th (18:08) and 14th (18:13), respectively. Another former SHS star Stanely Donahoo (24) was 16th (18:29). Tyler Pasley, a state middle school runner who is entering SHS this year, was 19th (18:42). Pasley's Top 20 finish gave SHS and former SHS runners 10 of the top 19 finishers, overall.

Jonathan Yockey of Champaign (17) a cousin/nephew to the Shelbyville running Yockeys rounded out the Top 20 (18:59).

The #1 team finisher had four of the Top 15 runners. A Shelbyville team with Drennian Martin (3rd), Marcus Skinner (5th), Kent Wilson (7th), Jaden Stockdale (13th) and Preston Henze (26th) beat the second best team by 1:47.

The 2nd place team was made up of Taylorville area runners: Nic Wright (6th), Lawrence Curtin (9th), Luke Molen (15th), Tommy O'Brien (18th), Noah Likes (25th) in 1:31.44. The 3rd place team was a co-ed Shelbyville team: Neil Yockey (2nd), Alex Matlock (12th), Seth Applegate (14th), Katelyn Duckett (40th), Paige Biehler (97) in 1:39.30.

Duckett, (40th-20:55), the top woman finisher, was followed by SHS distance leader Molly Yockey (43rd) as the 2nd woman to cross the finish line (21:09). Anna Lowry (age 14) was the 3rd woman to cross (21:13) in 44th place overall.

Five of the top woman finishers were from Shelbyville. After Duckett and Yockey, the next Shelbyville female runner was Amber Logan (31), who crossed in 46th place (21:17), less than a minute behind Duckett. Middle-schoolers from Shelbyville were the 7th and 9th women to cross. Chloe Spain (13) was the 7th woman (22:21) in 62nd place. Maggy Yockey  (14) was the 9th woman (22:25) in 65th place.  

Tom Short 2013

Top 20 Overall: 1. Ron Lavaire (27) Urbana 15:36, 2. Neil Yockey (18) Shelbyville 16:49, 3. Drennian Martin (17) Shelbyville 17:25, 4. Bill Brown (19) Shelbyville 17:26, 5. Marcus Skinner (15) Shelbyville 17:26, 6. Nic Wright (17) Taylorville 17:33, 7. Kent Wilson (16) Shelbyville 17:33, 8. Tye Sutherland (17) Toledo 17:43, 9. Lawrence Curtin (14) Stonington 17:54, 10. Michael Giberson (20) Mattoon 17:59, 11. Ryan Evans (17) Neoga 18:04, 12. Alex Matlock (18) Shelbyville 18:07, 13. Jaden Stockdale (17) Shelbyville 18:08, 14. Seth Applegate (18) Shelbyville 18:13, 15. Luke Molen (16) Taylorville 18:17, 16. Stanley Donahoo (24) Shelbyville 18:29, 17. Trevor Walk (18) Sigel 18:35, 18. Tommy O'Brien (15) Taylorville 18:38, 19. Tyler Pasley (14) Shelbyville 18:42, 20. Jonathan Yockey (17) Urbana 18:59

Top 10 Women: 1.(40th) Katelyn Duckett (19) Shelbyville 20:55, 2. (43th) Molly Yockey (16)  Shelbyville 21:09, 3. (44th) Anna Lowry (14) Taylorville 21:13, 4. (46th) Amber Logan (31) Shelbyville 21:17, 5. (48th) Teresa Gorrell (18) Marshall 21:25, 6. (59th) Claudia Magnussen (Oconee (14) 22:11, 7. (62nd) Chloe Spain (13) Shelbyville 22:21, 8. (64th) Kali Taylor (27) Sullivan 22:24, 9. (65th) Maggy Yockey (14) Shelbyville 22:25, 10. (67th) Salena Sloan (15) 22:32.

Masters Male Winner: 1. (207th) Steve Walters (47) Taylorville 19:12

Masters Female Winner: 1. (148th) Kathy Fulk (60) Shelbyville 25:36

Women Age Group Winners

Age 14&U: Anna Lowry (14) Taylorville 21:13; Age 15-16: Molly Yockey (16) 21:09; Age 17-19: Teresa Gorrell (18) Marshall 21:25; Age 20-29: Kali Taylor (27) Sullivan 22:24; Age 30-39: Amber Logan (31) Shelbyville 21:17; Age 40-49: Diane Lowry (45) Taylorville 27:21; Age 50-59: Tammy White (51) Charleston 26:09; Age 60&Over: Barbara Lindley (64) Neoga 35:39

Male Age Group Winners

Age 14&U: Lawrence Curtin (14) Stonington 17:54; Age 15-17 Marcus Skinner (15) Shelbyville 17:26; Age 17-19: Neil Yockey (18) Shelbyville 16:49; Age 20-29: Michael Giberson (20) Mattoon 17:59; Age 30-39: Corey Plotner (36) St. Joseph 19:13; Age 40-49: Jerry Lowry (47) Taylorville 19:33; Age 50-59: Andy White (52) Charleston 24:33; Age 60&Over: Larry Wilson (62) Mattoon 24:02

Team Results: 1. Drennian Martin, Marcus Skinner, Kent Wilson, Jaden Stockdale, Preston Henze (1:29.57); 2. Nic Wright, Lawrence Curtin, Luke Molen, Tommy O'Brien, Noah Likes (1:31.44); 3. Neil Yockey, Alex Matlock, Seth Applegate, Katelyn Duckett, Paige Biehler (1:39.30); 4. Jonathan Yockey, Levi Pruemer, Molly Yockey, Dillon Scott, Maggy Yockey (1:44.40); 5. Tyler Pasley, Jordan Sieger, Josh Bernson, Seth Durbin, Isaak Spain (1:44.41); 6. Chloe Spain, Morgan Powers, Elizabeth Bowyer, Emma White, Lauren Bowers (2:05.28); 7. Amber Logan, Casey Jarnagin, Jeremy Logan, Darren Schneider, Anna Oldham (2:09.26)

TEAM RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Place     Time Team                          

===== ======== ==============================

   1. 1:29:57  B2

            17:25    17:26    17:33    18:08    19:28

          Drennian Martin, Marcus Skinner, Kent Wilson, Jaden Stockdale, 

          Preston Henze



   2. 1:31:44  B4

            17:33    17:54    18:17    18:38    19:24

          Nic Wright, Lawrence Curtin, Luke Molen, Tommy O'Brien, Noah Likes



   3. 1:39:30  M3

            16:49    18:07    18:13    20:55    25:26

          Neil Yockey, Alex Matlock, Seth Applegate, Katelyn Duckett, 

          Paige Biehler



   4. 1:44:40  M1

            18:59    20:44    21:09    21:25    22:25

          Jonathan Yockey, Levi Pruemer, Molly Yockey, Dillon Scott, 

          Maggy Yockey



   5. 1:44:41  B1

            18:42    20:55    21:08    21:46    22:13

          Tyler Pasley, Jordan Sieger, Josh Bernson, Seth Durbin, Isaak Spain



   6. 2:05:28  G2

            22:21    23:20    25:52    26:56    27:00

          Chloe Spain, Morgan Powers, Elizabeth Bowyer, Emma White, 

          Lauren Bowers



   7. 2:09:26  M2

            21:17    23:24    24:30    26:32    33:45

          Amber Logan, Casey Jarnagin, Jeremy Logan, Darren Schneider, 

          Anna Oldham



   8. 2:10:55  G1

            21:13    25:11    25:11    28:45    30:38

          Anna Lowry, Anna Rever, Michelle Childers, Lauren Pearce, 

          Carly Aldridge

Aug-03-2013 11:57:00am




Page 1

OVERALL 5K RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  416   Ronald Lavaire            URBANA, IL             27 M 15:36  5:02

   2.  369   Neil Yockey               SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 16:49  5:25

   3.  268   Drennian Martin           SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 17:25  5:37

   4.  135   Bill Brown                SULLIVAN, IL           19 M 17:26  5:37

   5.  288   Marcus Skinner            SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 17:26  5:37

   6.  211   Nic Wright                TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 M 17:33  5:39

   7.  370   Kent Wilson               SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 17:33  5:39

   8.  202   Tye Sutherland            TOLEDO, IL             17 M 17:43  5:42

   9.  144   Lawrence Curtin           STONINGTON, IL         14 M 17:54  5:46

  10.  364   Michael Giberson          MATTOON, IL            20 M 17:59  5:48

  11.  421   Ryan Evans                NEOGA, IL              17 M 18:04  5:49

  12.  351   Alex Matlock              SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 18:07  5:50

  13.  295   Jaden Stockdale           SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 18:08  5:51

  14.  128   Seth Applegate            SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 18:13  5:52

  15.  169   Luke Molen                TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 M 18:17  5:54

  16.  382   Stanley Donahoo           SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 M 18:29  5:57

  17.  205   Trevor Walk               SIGEL, IL              18 M 18:35  5:59

  18.  174   Tommy O'Brien             TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 M 18:38  6:00

  19.  178   Tyler Pasley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 18:42  6:01

  20.   93   Jonathan Yockey           URBANA, IL             17 M 18:59  6:07

  21.  162   Ethan Lehman              SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 19:00  6:07

  22.  187   Arch Robison              CHAMPAIGN, IL          17 M 19:09  6:10

  23.  207   Steve Walters             TAYLORVILLE, IL        47 M 19:12  6:11

  24.  357   Corey Plotner             ST. JOSEPH, IL         36 M 19:13  6:11

  25.   61   Noah Likes                TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 M 19:24  6:15

  26.  154   Preston Henze             SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 19:28  6:16

  27.   63   Jerry Lowry               TAYLORVILLE, IL        47 M 19:33  6:18

  28.  206   Travis Walk               SIGEL, IL              18 M 19:49  6:23

  29.   71   Cory Powers               SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 19:59  6:26

  30.  362   Brandon Lampe             MARSHALL, IL           14 M 20:01  6:27

  31.  129   Brennon Baker             SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 M 20:19  6:33

  32.  184   Gavin Prior               MATTOON, IL            14 M 20:28  6:36

  33.  395   Clayton Waldhoff          SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 20:34  6:37

  34.  136   Ryan Brown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        22 M 20:42  6:40

  35.   73   Levi Pruemer              SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 M 20:44  6:41

  36.  165   Brent Mauck               SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 20:45  6:41

  37.   46   Jason Crowder             PEORIA, IL             43 M 20:46  6:42

  38.  197   Luke Sloan                TAYLORVILLE, IL        14 M 20:49  6:42

  39.  372   Jordan Sieger             SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 20:55  6:44

  40.  371   Katelyn Duckett           SHELBYVILLE, IL        19 F 20:55  6:44

  41.  238   Evan Blakey               FINDLAY, IL            14 M 20:59  6:46

  42.   44   Josh Bernson              SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 21:08  6:48

  43.  303   Molly Yockey              SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 F 21:09  6:49

  44.  266   Anna Lowry                TAYLORVILLE, IL        14 F 21:13  6:50

  45.  134   Erik Bowers               SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 21:16  6:51

  46.  223   Amber Logan               SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 F 21:17  6:51

  47.  349   Dillon Scott              GREENUP, IL            20 M 21:25  6:54

  48.  255   Teresa Gorrell            MARSHALL, IL           18 F 21:25  6:54

  49.  428   Ben Johnson               NEOGA, IL              40 M 21:29  6:55

  50.  245   Shawn Cody                SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 21:30  6:55

  51.  393   Nicholas Cravatta         SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 21:32  6:56

  52.  170   Lance Montgomery          STRASBURG, IL          26 M 21:36  6:57

  53.  296   Blake Sutherland          TOLEDO, IL             11 M 21:37  6:58

  54.  394   Logan Pedigo              SULLIVAN, IL           13 M 21:37  6:58

  55.  159   Keegan Kruckeberg         SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 21:44  7:00

Aug-03-2013 11:57:44am Page 2

OVERALL 5K RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

  56.  147   Seth Durbin               SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 21:46  7:01

  57.   86   Andrew Talley             GREENUP, IL            17 M 21:46  7:01

  58.  408   Andrew Young              DECATUR, IL            35 M 22:01  7:06

  59.  379   Claudia Magnussen         OCONEE, IL             14 F 22:11  7:09

  60.   81   Isaak Spain               SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 22:13  7:09

  61.  166   Jared McClain             SHELBYVILLE, IL        27 M 22:21  7:12

  62.  294   Chloe Spain               SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 22:21  7:12

  63.   67   Tim Mueller               NEOGA, IL              47 M 22:23  7:13

  64.  297   Kali Taylor               SULLIVAN, IL           27 F 22:24  7:13

  65.  304   Maggy Yockey              SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 F 22:25  7:13

  66.  130   Jake Barker               TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 M 22:29  7:14

  67.  290   Salena Sloan              SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 22:32  7:16

  68.   69   Josh O'Brien              SULLIVAN, IL           18 M 22:34  7:16

  69.  173   Liz Nohren                SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 F 22:47  7:20

  70.   58   Jeffrey Houska            SHELBYVILLE, IL        46 M 22:57  7:24

  71.  289   Seth Sloan                TAYLORVILLE, IL        12 M 23:00  7:25

  72.  235   Riley Barker              TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 M 23:06  7:26

  73.  282   Morgan Powers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 23:20  7:31

  74.  261   Casey Jarnagin            SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 F 23:24  7:32

  75.  387   Ben Gilmore               ST. CHARLES, MO        38 M 23:27  7:33

  76.  373   Jason Winnings            SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 M 23:28  7:33

  77.  314   Amanda Kremer             DECATUR, IL            37 F 23:34  7:35

  78.   22   Mark Grabb                SHELBYVILLE, IL        47 M 23:36  7:36

  79.  360   Sebastian Smith           SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 23:37  7:37

  80.  138   Brian Brummer             TAYLORVILLE, IL        18 M 23:46  7:39

  81.  396   Jordan Waldhoff           SULLIVAN, IL           19 M 23:50  7:41

  82.  385   Clifton Sturts            MAHOMET, IL            30 M 23:52  7:41

  83.  210   Larry Wilson              MATTOON, IL            62 M 24:02  7:44

  84.  264   Matt Kingery              TOLEDO, IL             15 M 24:05  7:45

  85.  278   Carlin Nuzzo              SULLIVAN, IL           15 F 24:10  7:47

  86.  309   Brian Duke                SHELBYVILLE, IL        35 M 24:12  7:48

  87.   27   Jeremy Logan              SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 M 24:30  7:53

  88.   89   Andy White                CHARLESTON, IL         52 M 24:33  7:54

  89.   56   Chris Hammond             WAUNAKEE, WI           42 M 24:35  7:55

  90.  429   Matthew Jackson           DECATUR, IL            47 M 24:54  8:01

  91.    1   Ron Gilmore               MT. ZION, IL           58 M 25:02  8:04

  92.  298   Sonya Walsten             CHAMPAIGN, IL          17 F 25:10  8:06

  93.  283   Anna Rever                TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 F 25:11  8:07

  94.  244   Michelle Childers         TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 F 25:11  8:07

  95.  422   Weber Jacobs              PANA, IL               15 M 25:18  8:09

  96.  423   Kevin Modzelewski         SHOREWOOD, IL          44 M 25:20  8:10

  97.  237   Paige Biehler             SHELBYVILLE, IL        22 F 25:26  8:12

  98.  148   Kathy Fulk                SHELBYVILLE, IL        60 F 25:36  8:15

  99.  403   Kent Girard               TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 M 25:37  8:15

 100.   84   Paul Spinner              PARIS, IL              69 M 25:41  8:16

 101.  240   Elizabeth Bowyer          SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 25:52  8:20

 102.  149   Ruthann Gorrell           MARSHALL, IL           16 F 25:53  8:20

 103.  368   Eric Harris               SULLIVAN, IL           48 M 25:53  8:20

 104.  319   Jeff Morrison             NEOGA, IL              42 M 25:54  8:20

 105.  320   Joe Page                  DECATUR, IL            62 M 26:04  8:24

 106.  106   Seth Koons                PANA, IL               26 M 26:05  8:24

 107.  302   Tammy White               CHARLESTON, IL         51 F 26:09  8:25

 108.  409   Alex Winkler              MATTOON, IL            27 M 26:11  8:26

 109.  324   Greg Short                MATTOON, IL            41 M 26:19  8:29

 110.  236   Jordyn Bernson            SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 26:27  8:31

Aug-03-2013 11:57:44am Page 3

OVERALL 5K RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

 111.  247   Brittany Deters           SIGEL, IL              17 F 26:28  8:32

 112.  146   Mary Drake                CHARLESTON, IL         53 F 26:30  8:32

 113.  315   Jim Lupton                VANDALIA, IL           50 M 26:31  8:32

 114.  116   Darren Schneider          SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 M 26:32  8:33

 115.  407   Kristin Young             DECATUR, IL            29 F 26:40  8:35

 116.  192   Nick Shaw                 SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 26:41  8:36

 117.  241   Luke Brown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 M 26:43  8:36

 118.  419   Ashley Deters             SIGEL, IL              20 F 26:50  8:39

 119.  208   Emma White                SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 26:56  8:40

 120.   70   Robert Owens              SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 M 26:58  8:41

 121.  239   Lauren Bowers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 27:00  8:42

 122.  380   Bart Kennell              SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 27:04  8:43

 123.  381   Erin Chambers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        35 F 27:05  8:43

 124.  221   Tanner Jacobs             PANA, IL               12 M 27:07  8:44

 125.  404   Levi Dodson               SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 27:12  8:46

 126.  361   Brayton Wooters           SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 27:12  8:46

 127.   15   Gary Crowder              SHELBYVILLE, IL        64 M 27:13  8:46

 128.  252   Charlie Emel              SULLIVAN, IL           15 F 27:16  8:47

 129.  225   Keegan Martin             HERRICK, IL            12 M 27:18  8:48

 130.   83   Alan Spesard              SHELBYVILLE, IL        54 M 27:20  8:48

 131.  406   Diane Lowry               TAYLORVILLE, IL        45 F 27:21  8:48

 132.   72   Michael Priest            SULLIVAN, IL           14 M 27:21  8:49

 133.  345   Gabrielle Spain           SHELBYVILLE, IL         9 F 27:24  8:49

 134.  272   Ailey Mitchell            SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 F 27:31  8:52

 135.  257   Phillip Gorrell           MARSHALL, IL           13 M 27:32  8:52

 136.  390   Christian Sieger          SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 M 27:36  8:53

 137.  258   Dianna Hernandez          LERNA, IL              41 F 27:37  8:54

 138.   64   David Mahaffey            ILLIOPOLIS, IL         34 M 27:39  8:54

 139.  427   Mike Newhart              MATTOON, IL            29 M 27:42  8:55

 140.   79   Adam Shoaff               CHARLESTON, IL         29 M 27:48  8:57

 141.  356   Chris Mosley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 M 27:53  8:59

 142.  424   Amy Modzelewski           SHOREWOOD, IL          41 F 27:54  8:59

 143.   55   Carl Greeson              COLUMBIA, MO           65 M 27:59  9:01

 144.  160   Kelly Lape                SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 F 28:00  9:01

 145.  365   Mia Harris                SULLIVAN, IL            9 F 28:07  9:03

 146.  313   Mike Kellow               HILLSBORO, IL          44 M 28:15  9:06

 147.   60   Jc Large                  OWANECO, IL            62 M 28:19  9:07

 148.  191   Kyndy Schaefer            MATTOON, IL            28 F 28:21  9:08

 149.  137   Jaime Bruder              SHELBYVILLE, IL        22 F 28:30  9:11

 150.  209   Julie Williamson          NEOGA, IL              50 F 28:31  9:11

 151.  242   Ellie Buening             SIGEL, IL              15 F 28:34  9:12

 152.  122   Dawn Toberman             SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 28:34  9:12

 153.  352   Tami McElwee              CHARLESTON, IL         54 F 28:42  9:15

 154.  279   Lauren Pearce             TAYLORVILLE, IL        18 F 28:45  9:15

 155.   91   Steve Williams            LAKEWOOD, IL           40 M 28:46  9:16

 156.   74   Cristy Pullen             SHELBYVILLE, IL        38 F 28:47  9:16

 157.  307   Neil Brandenburg          NEOGA, IL              44 M 28:48  9:17

 158.  308   Kirby Davis               NEOGA, IL              52 M 28:51  9:17

 159.   30   Rob Pfeiffer              SHELBYVILLE, IL        55 M 28:51  9:18

 160.   53   Michael Faught            MATTOON, IL            64 M 28:52  9:18

 161.  108   Brian Litteral            SHELBYVILLE, IL        25 M 28:54  9:18

 162.  412   Heather Westrick          TAYLORVILLE, IL        38 F 28:54  9:19

 163.  127   Chris Adams               CHARLESTON, IL         27 M 29:04  9:22

 164.  168   Melissa Miller            HERRICK, IL            39 F 29:07  9:23

 165.  391   Morgan Partlow            NEOGA, IL              16 F 29:13  9:25

Aug-03-2013 11:57:44am Page 4

OVERALL 5K RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

 166.   41   William Watson            SHELBYVILLE, IL        51 M 29:15  9:25

 167.   97   Kolby Daniel              SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 M 29:15  9:25

 168.  227   Alisa Miller              LAKEWOOD, IL           13 F 29:15  9:25

 169.  305   Jerry Bauer               TUSCOLA, IL            69 M 29:16  9:26

 170.  374   Olivia Ott                NEOGA, IL              16 F 29:20  9:27

 171.  185   Dakota Pruemer            SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 29:22  9:27

 172.  312   Todd Horseman             SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 M 29:22  9:28

 173.  274   Allison Mueller           NEOGA, IL              20 F 29:24  9:28

 174.   80   Brett Short               HERRICK, IL            38 M 29:26  9:29

 175.  286   Rachel Scroggins          PANA, IL               18 F 29:28  9:30

 176.  405   Abbey Corso               TAYLORVILLE, IL        34 F 29:29  9:30

 177.  230   Amy Peters                SHELBYVILLE, IL        29 F 29:40  9:33

 178.  171   Abby Moulton              CHARLESTON, IL         23 F 29:46  9:35

 179.  215   Jenna Camic               SHELBYVILLE, IL        27 F 29:52  9:37

 180.  276   Holly Norris              SHELBYVILLE, IL        25 F 29:55  9:38

 181.  399   Abriana Herndon           ST. LOUIS, MO          14 F 29:58  9:39

 182.   62   Stacy Lindemann           SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 29:59  9:39

 183.  431   Amber Hendrix             LERNA, IL              42 F 30:01  9:40

 184.  177   Kara Paluska              SPRINGFIELD, IL        25 F 30:12  9:44

 185.  246   Angela Deaton             SULLIVAN, IL           50 F 30:13  9:44

 186.  300   Katelyn Wells             MENA, AK               17 F 30:20  9:46

 187.  376   Kathleen Jensen           HARRISTOWN, IL         59 F 30:25  9:48

 188.  110   Erica McDonald            SHELBYVILLE, IL        25 F 30:26  9:48

 189.  263   Katie Killam              SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 30:34  9:51

 190.  233   Carly Aldridge            TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 F 30:38  9:52

 191.  131   Tim Beachy                MATTOON, IL            37 M 30:40  9:53

 192.  200   Renea Smith               MOWEAQUA, IL           42 F 30:48  9:55

 193.  353   Brian Housh               PANA, IL               13 M 30:50  9:56

 194.  281   Taylor Powers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 30:51  9:56

 195.  378   Chris Aldridge            TAYLORVILLE, IL        49 F 31:00  9:59

 196.  256   Michelle Gorrell          MARSHALL, IL           15 F 31:02 10:00

 197.   76   Al Scheider               DECATUR, IL            62 M 31:12 10:03

 198.  306   Nicholas Brandenburg      NEOGA, IL              17 M 31:12 10:03

 199.   66   Maddi Morrison            NEOGA, IL              15 F 31:15 10:04

 200.  182   Tyler Pierce              SHELBYVILLE, IL        43 M 31:20 10:06

 201.  217   Cristi Foster             LAKEWOOD, IL           41 F 31:29 10:08

 202.  354   David Housh               PANA, IL               47 M 31:36 10:11

 203.    7   Bruce Miller              LAKEWOOD, IL           43 M 31:50 10:15

 204.  388   Cherri Kastman            ARCOLA, IL             42 F 31:50 10:15

 205.  262   Laura Jeffers             SPRINGFIELD, IL        24 F 31:53 10:16

 206.  377   Emily Hewitt              SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 F 32:05 10:20

 207.  398   Natalie Porter            DECATUR, IL            28 F 32:11 10:22

 208.  190   Tyler Sasko               SULLIVAN, IL           21 M 32:17 10:24

 209.   85   Bradley Stockdale         SHELBYVILLE, IL        40 M 32:17 10:24

 210.  181   Stephanie Perry           SULLIVAN, IL           30 F 32:20 10:25

 211.  384   Kim Duckett               SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 F 32:21 10:25

 212.  326   Ted Williamson            FINDLAY, IL            27 M 32:22 10:25

 213.  343   Tucker Short              HERRICK, IL            10 M 32:29 10:28

 214.  389   Stephanie Leduc           PANA, IL               42 F 32:30 10:28

 215.  430   Jordan Winings            FINDLAY, IL            11 M 32:41 10:31

 216.    4   Patrick Guiot             SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 M 32:43 10:32

 217.  194   Stephenie Shoaff          SHELBYVILLE, IL        32 F 32:52 10:35

 218.  195   Cara Shoaff               CHARLESTON, IL         31 F 32:53 10:35

 219.  156   Todd Keown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        49 M 32:54 10:36

 220.  363   Tyson Mahnke              SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 M 32:58 10:37

Aug-03-2013 11:57:44am Page 5

OVERALL 5K RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

 221.   95   Shonnie Arthur            SHELBYVILLE, IL        35 F 33:07 10:40

 222.   57   Justin Hardy              SULLIVAN, IL           33 M 33:23 10:45

 223.  253   Karsyn Garrison           VANDALIA, IL           13 F 33:24 10:45

 224.  201   Gavin Stockdale           SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 M 33:28 10:47

 225.   52   Amy Duke                  SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 F 33:28 10:47

 226.   94   Regina Agney              WESTERVELT, IL         22 F 33:32 10:48

 227.  158   Quinlan Kremer            DECATUR, IL            10 M 33:32 10:48

 228.  344   Noah Spain                SHELBYVILLE, IL         8 M 33:33 10:48

 229.   82   Amy Spain                 SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 33:34 10:49

 230.  198   Christina Sloan           PANA, IL               47 F 33:37 10:49

 231.   54   John Fischer              DECATUR, IL            54 M 33:39 10:50

 232.  311   Robert Garrison           VANDALIA, IL           42 M 33:40 10:51

 233.  175   Anna Oldham               SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 F 33:45 10:52

 234.  141   Lyndsay Chevalier         SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 33:47 10:53

 235.  248   Natalie Drury             SULLIVAN, IL           12 F 34:02 10:57

 236.  172   Krista Myer               COLUMBIA, MO           42 F 34:02 10:58

 237.  176   Allison Oligschlaeger     SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 34:02 10:58

 238.   65   Mark Milnes               SHERMAN, IL            41 M 34:03 10:58

 239.  273   Jenna Montgomery          STRASBURG, IL          28 F 34:10 11:00

 240.  386   Carisa Wilson             COWDEN, IL             20 F 34:14 11:02

 241.  443   Lacey Winskill            SHELBYVILLE, IL        20 F 34:19 11:03

 242.  243   Jenny Bullock             SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 F 34:23 11:04

 243.  397   Cara Boester              BLOOMINGTON, IL        40 F 34:26 11:05

 244.  163   Becky Mahaffey            ILLIOPOLIS, IL         35 F 34:31 11:07

 245.  193   Suzanne Shaw              SHELBYVILLE, IL        52 F 34:32 11:07

 246.  317   John Martin               TERRE HAUTE, IN        33 M 34:34 11:08

 247.  400   Bree Bradbury             SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 F 34:36 11:08

 248.  114   Kristina Phelps           SHELBYVILLE, IL        28 F 34:36 11:09

 249.  254   Makayla Gergeni           GREENDALE, WI          15 F 34:46 11:12

 250.  426   Jessica Newhart           MATTOON, IL            28 F 34:53 11:14

 251.   49   Logan Devall              GREENUP, IL            13 M 35:02 11:17

 252.  383   Gil Porter                DECATUR, IL            38 M 35:02 11:17

 253.  228   Nicole Owens              LAKEWOOD, IL           12 F 35:27 11:25

 254.  414   Monica Fathauer           SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 35:30 11:26

 255.  413   Traci Churchill           MAHOMET, IL            32 F 35:31 11:26

 256.  111   Ashley Mundell            SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 35:32 11:27

 257.  140   Krystn Buzzard            BROWNSTOWN, IL         25 F 35:33 11:27

 258.  418   Barbara Lindley           NEOGA, IL              64 F 35:39 11:29

 259.  102   Tara Graborczyk           SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 35:46 11:31

 260.  118   Megan Schwerman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 F 35:49 11:32

 261.   36   James Schwerman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 M 35:49 11:32

 262.  333   Robert Maynard            MOWEAQUA, IL           44 M 35:56 11:34

 263.    5   Matt Maynard              MOWEAQUA, IL           15 M 35:58 11:35

 264.  234   Chelsea Ballinger         STEWARDSON, IL         23 F 36:02 11:36

 265.   42   Cheryl Wheeler            SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 F 36:08 11:38

 266.  301   Casey Wheeler             SHELBYVILLE, IL        19 F 36:08 11:38

 267.  133   Maggie Bosgraaf           SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 F 36:08 11:38

 268.  203   Autumn Tucker             MATTOON, IL            25 F 36:11 11:39

 269.  420   Natalie Burrell           NEOGA, IL              16 F 36:21 11:42

 270.  358   Peter Mosley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        19 M 36:22 11:43

 271.  180   Marisa Pearcy             SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 36:28 11:44

 272.  310   James Ewing               GAYS, IL               58 M 36:34 11:47

 273.  322   Greg Reynolds             SHELBYVILLE, IL        52 M 36:41 11:49

 274.  157   Hunter Krampe             NEOGA, IL              15 F 36:42 11:49

 275.  415   Emily Hakman              NEOGA, IL              15 F 36:42 11:49

Aug-03-2013 11:57:44am Page 6

OVERALL 5K RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

 276.  222   Kati Litteral             SHELBYVILLE, IL        27 F 36:43 11:50

 277.  337   Brandon Scherzer          SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 M 36:44 11:50

 278.  213   Nancy Beavers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        54 F 36:50 11:52

 279.  186   Barbara Pumm              BALLWIN {ST. LOUIS}, MO68 F 37:01 11:55

 280.  218   Brittany Gordon           SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 37:02 11:55

 281.  269   Will McClain              SHELBYVILLE, IL         9 M 37:12 11:59

 282.  270   Jack McClain              SHELBYVILLE, IL         6 M 37:13 11:59

 283.  271   Rebecca McClain           SHELBYVILLE, IL        29 F 37:13 11:59

 284.  375   Rachel Elzy               SULLIVAN, IL           38 F 37:17 12:00

 285.  179   Brandon Pearce            TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 M 37:18 12:01

 286.  280   Emily Pisani              TOLONO, IL             26 F 37:19 12:01

 287.  188   Laurie Rumery             MONTICELLO, IL         61 F 37:20 12:01

 288.  189   Anne Rumery               URBANA, IL             32 F 37:21 12:02

 289.  285   Morgan Schoonover         PANA, IL               17 F 37:29 12:04

 290.  231   Christy Stirrett          SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 F 37:32 12:05

 291.  212   Jodi Allen                SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 37:34 12:06

 292.  152   Elizabeth Harless-PickerilPETERSBURG, IL         42 F 37:41 12:08

 293.  101   Becky Frederick           SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 F 37:54 12:12

 294.   59   Mary Hovis                COWDEN, IL             46 F 38:34 12:25

 295.  342   Parker Short              HERRICK, IL            12 M 38:57 12:32

 296.  121   Kasandra Stiner           FINDLAY, IL            33 F 39:09 12:37

 297.  103   Michelle Guiot            SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 F 39:36 12:45

 298.  104   Sandy Johnston            SHELBYVILLE, IL        51 F 39:37 12:45

 299.  229   Cindi Owens               SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 39:39 12:46

 300.  260   Terri Horseman            SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 39:44 12:48

 301.    3   Jim Graborczyk            SHELBYVILLE, IL        40 M 40:21 13:00

 302.  291   Chelsea Smith             SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 F 40:34 13:04

 303.  132   Amanda Beavers            SHELBYVILLE, IL        22 F 40:34 13:04

 304.   12   Kaylee Agney              SHELBYVILLE, IL        20 F 40:37 13:05

 305.   31   Kara Pfeiffer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        48 F 41:04 13:13

 306.   34   Karen Pruemer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        50 F 41:30 13:22

 307.  359   Beth Thompson             SULLIVAN, IL           37 F 41:38 13:24

 308.   39   Heather Stephens          SHELBYVILLE, IL        23 F 41:39 13:25

 309.   23   Jean Hudson               SHELBYVILLE, IL        55 F 41:42 13:26

 310.  275   Gretchen Nollman          OHLMAN, IL             30 F 41:43 13:26

 311.  220   Carol Heiserman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 41:44 13:26

 312.   18   Sheryll Elzer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        47 F 41:45 13:27

 313.  265   Lily Kirejenkova          CHICAGO, IL            29 F 41:46 13:27

 314.  153   Drew Heiserman            CHICAGO, IL            44 M 41:46 13:27

 315.  126   Kaitlyn Zindel            MOWEAQUA, IL           21 F 42:19 13:38

 316.   13   Kayla Burgener            MOWEAQUA, IL           21 F 42:20 13:38

 317.  124   Jessica Tucker            FINDLAY, IL            34 F 42:33 13:42

 318.   77   Myra Schoonover           PANA, IL               44 F 43:22 13:58

 319.  125   Jill Wells                SHELBYVILLLE, IL       34 F 43:38 14:03

 320.   35   Judi Reider               SHELBYVILLE, IL        48 F 43:41 14:04

 321.  224   Madyson Martin            HERRICK, IL            16 F 43:54 14:08

 322.   28   Annette Martin            HERRICK, IL            43 F 43:57 14:09

 323.   98   Cathy Daniel              SHELBYVILLE, IL        52 F 44:04 14:11

 324.  249   Lindy Duckett             SHELBYVILLE, IL        54 F 44:21 14:17

 325.   47   Lorene Davis              SHELBYVILLE, IL        61 F 44:21 14:17

 326.  155   Amy Kelly                 PETERSBURG, IL         37 F 44:24 14:18

 327.  226   Cyndi McElroy             LAKEWOOD, IL           61 F 44:29 14:19

 328.  334   Charles McElroy           LAKEWOOD, IL           64 M 44:30 14:20

 329.  323   Amy Rochkes               SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 F 44:48 14:25

 330.  332   Lisa Jacoby               SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 44:55 14:28

Aug-03-2013 11:57:44am Page 7

OVERALL 5K RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

 331.  293   Caitlin Snyder            SULLIVAN, IL           20 F 47:37 15:20

 332.  299   Morgan Warf               SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 M 47:37 15:20

 333.   20   Marci Frederick           SHELBYVILLE, IL        39 F 47:45 15:22

 334.  167   Ara McLean                TAYLORVILLE, IL        31 F 47:58 15:27

 335.  318   Robert McLean             TAYLORVILLE, IL        35 M 47:58 15:27

 336.   78   Roger Shaw                SHELBYVILLE, IL        61 M 48:01 15:28

 337.   96   Jackie Collins            SULLIVAN, IL           33 F 49:16 15:52

 338.   51   Tina Donnel               SHELBYVILLE, IL        57 F 49:21 15:53

 339.   88   Charlotte Watton          SHELBYVILLE, IL        61 F 49:22 15:54

 340.   50   Louie Donnel              SHELBYVILLE, IL        61 M 49:25 15:55

 341.  142   Jill Crowder              PEORIA, IL             35 F 49:45 16:01

 342.  164   Leellen Martin            TERRE HAUTE, IN        31 F 49:46 16:01

 343.  145   Avery Drake               CHARLESTON, IL         24 F 49:52 16:03

 344.  100   Carolyn Eversole          TOWER HILL, IL         49 F 49:52 16:03

 345.   10   Wesley Gatton             SHELBYVILLE, IL        48 M 49:55 16:04

 346.   21   Jennifer Gatton           SHELBYVILLE, IL        47 F 49:56 16:05

 347.  109   Logan Martin              HERRICK, IL            13 M 50:48 16:21

 348.   29   Bill Martin               HERRICK, IL            46 M 50:48 16:22

 349.  105   Theresa Jones             WESTERVELT, IL         49 F 52:01 16:45

 350.  316   Ron Martin                SULLIVAN, IL           64 M 52:19 16:51

 351.  251   Ainslie Eident            WINDSOR, IL             7 F 52:30 16:54

 352.  292   Michelle Smith            WINDSOR, IL            35 F 52:31 16:55

 353.  392   Leslie Richter            SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 F 52:32 16:55

 354.  336   Vernon Pumm               BALLWIN {ST. LOUIS}, MO71 M 52:44 16:59

 355.  143   Danielle Culberson        SHELBYVILLE, IL        27 F 53:17 17:09

 356.  250   Cayla Duckett             MATTOON, IL            27 F 53:19 17:10

 357.   75   Vanessa Rork              SULLIVAN, IL           28 F 53:21 17:11

 358.    8   Todd Rork                 SULLIVAN, IL           28 M 53:23 17:11

 359.  402   William Pettry            SHELBYVILLE, IL        62 M 55:32 17:53

 360.  338   Rachel Stewardson         SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 F 55:35 17:54

 361.  267   Hannah Mahaffey           ILLIOPOLIS, IL         10 F 55:36 17:54

 362.  325   Curt Stewardson           SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 M 55:36 17:54

 363.  150   June Ground               MATTOON, IL            78 F 59:20 19:06

Aug-03-2013 11:57:44am 363 records processed.




OVERALL FEMALE 5K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  371   Katelyn Duckett           SHELBYVILLE, IL        19 F 20:55  6:44

MASTERS FEMALE 5K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  148   Kathy Fulk                SHELBYVILLE, IL        60 F 25:36  8:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Page 1

FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 14 & Under

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  266   Anna Lowry                TAYLORVILLE, IL        14 F 21:13  6:50

   2.  379   Claudia Magnussen         OCONEE, IL             14 F 22:11  7:09

   3.  294   Chloe Spain               SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 22:21  7:12

   4.  304   Maggy Yockey              SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 F 22:25  7:13

   5.  283   Anna Rever                TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 F 25:11  8:07

   6.  240   Elizabeth Bowyer          SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 25:52  8:20

   7.  236   Jordyn Bernson            SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 26:27  8:31

   8.  208   Emma White                SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 26:56  8:40

   9.  239   Lauren Bowers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 27:00  8:42

  10.  345   Gabrielle Spain           SHELBYVILLE, IL         9 F 27:24  8:49

  11.  272   Ailey Mitchell            SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 F 27:31  8:52

  12.  365   Mia Harris                SULLIVAN, IL            9 F 28:07  9:03

  13.  227   Alisa Miller              LAKEWOOD, IL           13 F 29:15  9:25

  14.  399   Abriana Herndon           ST. LOUIS, MO          14 F 29:58  9:39

  15.  253   Karsyn Garrison           VANDALIA, IL           13 F 33:24 10:45

  16.  248   Natalie Drury             SULLIVAN, IL           12 F 34:02 10:57

  17.  176   Allison Oligschlaeger     SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 34:02 10:58

  18.  228   Nicole Owens              LAKEWOOD, IL           12 F 35:27 11:25

  19.  251   Ainslie Eident            WINDSOR, IL             7 F 52:30 16:54

  20.  267   Hannah Mahaffey           ILLIOPOLIS, IL         10 F 55:36 17:54

Page 1

FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 15 - 16

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  303   Molly Yockey              SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 F 21:09  6:49

   2.  290   Salena Sloan              SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 22:32  7:16

   3.  282   Morgan Powers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 23:20  7:31

   4.  278   Carlin Nuzzo              SULLIVAN, IL           15 F 24:10  7:47

   5.  244   Michelle Childers         TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 F 25:11  8:07

   6.  149   Ruthann Gorrell           MARSHALL, IL           16 F 25:53  8:20

   7.  252   Charlie Emel              SULLIVAN, IL           15 F 27:16  8:47

   8.  242   Ellie Buening             SIGEL, IL              15 F 28:34  9:12

   9.  391   Morgan Partlow            NEOGA, IL              16 F 29:13  9:25

  10.  374   Olivia Ott                NEOGA, IL              16 F 29:20  9:27

  11.  233   Carly Aldridge            TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 F 30:38  9:52

  12.  281   Taylor Powers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 30:51  9:56

  13.  256   Michelle Gorrell          MARSHALL, IL           15 F 31:02 10:00

  14.   66   Maddi Morrison            NEOGA, IL              15 F 31:15 10:04

  15.  254   Makayla Gergeni           GREENDALE, WI          15 F 34:46 11:12

  16.  420   Natalie Burrell           NEOGA, IL              16 F 36:21 11:42

  17.  157   Hunter Krampe             NEOGA, IL              15 F 36:42 11:49

  18.  415   Emily Hakman              NEOGA, IL              15 F 36:42 11:49

  19.  218   Brittany Gordon           SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 37:02 11:55

  20.  224   Madyson Martin            HERRICK, IL            16 F 43:54 14:08

Page 1

FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 17 - 19

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  255   Teresa Gorrell            MARSHALL, IL           18 F 21:25  6:54

   2.  298   Sonya Walsten             CHAMPAIGN, IL          17 F 25:10  8:06

   3.  247   Brittany Deters           SIGEL, IL              17 F 26:28  8:32

   4.  279   Lauren Pearce             TAYLORVILLE, IL        18 F 28:45  9:15

   5.  286   Rachel Scroggins          PANA, IL               18 F 29:28  9:30

   6.  300   Katelyn Wells             MENA, AK               17 F 30:20  9:46

   7.  243   Jenny Bullock             SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 F 34:23 11:04

   8.  118   Megan Schwerman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 F 35:49 11:32

   9.  301   Casey Wheeler             SHELBYVILLE, IL        19 F 36:08 11:38

  10.  133   Maggie Bosgraaf           SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 F 36:08 11:38

  11.  285   Morgan Schoonover         PANA, IL               17 F 37:29 12:04

Page 1

FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  297   Kali Taylor               SULLIVAN, IL           27 F 22:24  7:13

   2.  261   Casey Jarnagin            SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 F 23:24  7:32

   3.  237   Paige Biehler             SHELBYVILLE, IL        22 F 25:26  8:12

   4.  407   Kristin Young             DECATUR, IL            29 F 26:40  8:35

   5.  419   Ashley Deters             SIGEL, IL              20 F 26:50  8:39

   6.  191   Kyndy Schaefer            MATTOON, IL            28 F 28:21  9:08

   7.  137   Jaime Bruder              SHELBYVILLE, IL        22 F 28:30  9:11

   8.  274   Allison Mueller           NEOGA, IL              20 F 29:24  9:28

   9.  230   Amy Peters                SHELBYVILLE, IL        29 F 29:40  9:33

  10.  171   Abby Moulton              CHARLESTON, IL         23 F 29:46  9:35

  11.  215   Jenna Camic               SHELBYVILLE, IL        27 F 29:52  9:37

  12.  276   Holly Norris              SHELBYVILLE, IL        25 F 29:55  9:38

  13.  177   Kara Paluska              SPRINGFIELD, IL        25 F 30:12  9:44

  14.  110   Erica McDonald            SHELBYVILLE, IL        25 F 30:26  9:48

  15.  262   Laura Jeffers             SPRINGFIELD, IL        24 F 31:53 10:16

  16.  377   Emily Hewitt              SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 F 32:05 10:20

  17.  398   Natalie Porter            DECATUR, IL            28 F 32:11 10:22

  18.   94   Regina Agney              WESTERVELT, IL         22 F 33:32 10:48

  19.  175   Anna Oldham               SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 F 33:45 10:52

  20.  273   Jenna Montgomery          STRASBURG, IL          28 F 34:10 11:00

  21.  386   Carisa Wilson             COWDEN, IL             20 F 34:14 11:02

  22.  443   Lacey Winskill            SHELBYVILLE, IL        20 F 34:19 11:03

  23.  114   Kristina Phelps           SHELBYVILLE, IL        28 F 34:36 11:09

  24.  426   Jessica Newhart           MATTOON, IL            28 F 34:53 11:14

  25.  140   Krystn Buzzard            BROWNSTOWN, IL         25 F 35:33 11:27

  26.  234   Chelsea Ballinger         STEWARDSON, IL         23 F 36:02 11:36

  27.  203   Autumn Tucker             MATTOON, IL            25 F 36:11 11:39

  28.  222   Kati Litteral             SHELBYVILLE, IL        27 F 36:43 11:50

  29.  271   Rebecca McClain           SHELBYVILLE, IL        29 F 37:13 11:59

  30.  280   Emily Pisani              TOLONO, IL             26 F 37:19 12:01

  31.  291   Chelsea Smith             SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 F 40:34 13:04

  32.  132   Amanda Beavers            SHELBYVILLE, IL        22 F 40:34 13:04

  33.   12   Kaylee Agney              SHELBYVILLE, IL        20 F 40:37 13:05

  34.   39   Heather Stephens          SHELBYVILLE, IL        23 F 41:39 13:25

  35.  265   Lily Kirejenkova          CHICAGO, IL            29 F 41:46 13:27

  36.  126   Kaitlyn Zindel            MOWEAQUA, IL           21 F 42:19 13:38

  37.   13   Kayla Burgener            MOWEAQUA, IL           21 F 42:20 13:38

  38.  293   Caitlin Snyder            SULLIVAN, IL           20 F 47:37 15:20

  39.  145   Avery Drake               CHARLESTON, IL         24 F 49:52 16:03

  40.  143   Danielle Culberson        SHELBYVILLE, IL        27 F 53:17 17:09

  41.  250   Cayla Duckett             MATTOON, IL            27 F 53:19 17:10

  42.   75   Vanessa Rork              SULLIVAN, IL           28 F 53:21 17:11

Page 1

FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  223   Amber Logan               SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 F 21:17  6:51

   2.  173   Liz Nohren                SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 F 22:47  7:20

   3.  314   Amanda Kremer             DECATUR, IL            37 F 23:34  7:35

   4.  381   Erin Chambers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        35 F 27:05  8:43

   5.  160   Kelly Lape                SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 F 28:00  9:01

   6.   74   Cristy Pullen             SHELBYVILLE, IL        38 F 28:47  9:16

   7.  412   Heather Westrick          TAYLORVILLE, IL        38 F 28:54  9:19

   8.  168   Melissa Miller            HERRICK, IL            39 F 29:07  9:23

   9.  405   Abbey Corso               TAYLORVILLE, IL        34 F 29:29  9:30

  10.  263   Katie Killam              SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 30:34  9:51

  11.  181   Stephanie Perry           SULLIVAN, IL           30 F 32:20 10:25

  12.  384   Kim Duckett               SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 F 32:21 10:25

  13.  194   Stephenie Shoaff          SHELBYVILLE, IL        32 F 32:52 10:35

  14.  195   Cara Shoaff               CHARLESTON, IL         31 F 32:53 10:35

  15.   95   Shonnie Arthur            SHELBYVILLE, IL        35 F 33:07 10:40

  16.   52   Amy Duke                  SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 F 33:28 10:47

  17.  141   Lyndsay Chevalier         SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 33:47 10:53

  18.  163   Becky Mahaffey            ILLIOPOLIS, IL         35 F 34:31 11:07

  19.  400   Bree Bradbury             SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 F 34:36 11:08

  20.  414   Monica Fathauer           SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 35:30 11:26

  21.  413   Traci Churchill           MAHOMET, IL            32 F 35:31 11:26

  22.  111   Ashley Mundell            SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 35:32 11:27

  23.  180   Marisa Pearcy             SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 36:28 11:44

  24.  375   Rachel Elzy               SULLIVAN, IL           38 F 37:17 12:00

  25.  189   Anne Rumery               URBANA, IL             32 F 37:21 12:02

  26.  231   Christy Stirrett          SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 F 37:32 12:05

  27.  101   Becky Frederick           SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 F 37:54 12:12

  28.  121   Kasandra Stiner           FINDLAY, IL            33 F 39:09 12:37

  29.  359   Beth Thompson             SULLIVAN, IL           37 F 41:38 13:24

  30.  275   Gretchen Nollman          OHLMAN, IL             30 F 41:43 13:26

  31.  124   Jessica Tucker            FINDLAY, IL            34 F 42:33 13:42

  32.  125   Jill Wells                SHELBYVILLLE, IL       34 F 43:38 14:03

  33.  155   Amy Kelly                 PETERSBURG, IL         37 F 44:24 14:18

  34.   20   Marci Frederick           SHELBYVILLE, IL        39 F 47:45 15:22

  35.  167   Ara McLean                TAYLORVILLE, IL        31 F 47:58 15:27

  36.   96   Jackie Collins            SULLIVAN, IL           33 F 49:16 15:52

  37.  142   Jill Crowder              PEORIA, IL             35 F 49:45 16:01

  38.  164   Leellen Martin            TERRE HAUTE, IN        31 F 49:46 16:01

  39.  292   Michelle Smith            WINDSOR, IL            35 F 52:31 16:55

  40.  392   Leslie Richter            SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 F 52:32 16:55

  41.  338   Rachel Stewardson         SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 F 55:35 17:54

Page 1

FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  406   Diane Lowry               TAYLORVILLE, IL        45 F 27:21  8:48

   2.  258   Dianna Hernandez          LERNA, IL              41 F 27:37  8:54

   3.  424   Amy Modzelewski           SHOREWOOD, IL          41 F 27:54  8:59

   4.  122   Dawn Toberman             SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 28:34  9:12

   5.   62   Stacy Lindemann           SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 29:59  9:39

   6.  431   Amber Hendrix             LERNA, IL              42 F 30:01  9:40

   7.  200   Renea Smith               MOWEAQUA, IL           42 F 30:48  9:55

   8.  378   Chris Aldridge            TAYLORVILLE, IL        49 F 31:00  9:59

   9.  217   Cristi Foster             LAKEWOOD, IL           41 F 31:29 10:08

  10.  388   Cherri Kastman            ARCOLA, IL             42 F 31:50 10:15

  11.  389   Stephanie Leduc           PANA, IL               42 F 32:30 10:28

  12.   82   Amy Spain                 SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 33:34 10:49

  13.  198   Christina Sloan           PANA, IL               47 F 33:37 10:49

  14.  172   Krista Myer               COLUMBIA, MO           42 F 34:02 10:58

  15.  397   Cara Boester              BLOOMINGTON, IL        40 F 34:26 11:05

  16.  102   Tara Graborczyk           SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 35:46 11:31

  17.   42   Cheryl Wheeler            SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 F 36:08 11:38

  18.  212   Jodi Allen                SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 37:34 12:06

  19.  152   Elizabeth Harless-PickerilPETERSBURG, IL         42 F 37:41 12:08

  20.   59   Mary Hovis                COWDEN, IL             46 F 38:34 12:25

  21.  103   Michelle Guiot            SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 F 39:36 12:45

  22.  229   Cindi Owens               SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 39:39 12:46

  23.  260   Terri Horseman            SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 39:44 12:48

  24.   31   Kara Pfeiffer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        48 F 41:04 13:13

  25.  220   Carol Heiserman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 41:44 13:26

  26.   18   Sheryll Elzer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        47 F 41:45 13:27

  27.   77   Myra Schoonover           PANA, IL               44 F 43:22 13:58

  28.   35   Judi Reider               SHELBYVILLE, IL        48 F 43:41 14:04

  29.   28   Annette Martin            HERRICK, IL            43 F 43:57 14:09

  30.  323   Amy Rochkes               SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 F 44:48 14:25

  31.  332   Lisa Jacoby               SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 44:55 14:28

  32.  100   Carolyn Eversole          TOWER HILL, IL         49 F 49:52 16:03

  33.   21   Jennifer Gatton           SHELBYVILLE, IL        47 F 49:56 16:05

  34.  105   Theresa Jones             WESTERVELT, IL         49 F 52:01 16:45

Page 1

FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  302   Tammy White               CHARLESTON, IL         51 F 26:09  8:25

   2.  146   Mary Drake                CHARLESTON, IL         53 F 26:30  8:32

   3.  209   Julie Williamson          NEOGA, IL              50 F 28:31  9:11

   4.  352   Tami McElwee              CHARLESTON, IL         54 F 28:42  9:15

   5.  246   Angela Deaton             SULLIVAN, IL           50 F 30:13  9:44

   6.  376   Kathleen Jensen           HARRISTOWN, IL         59 F 30:25  9:48

   7.  193   Suzanne Shaw              SHELBYVILLE, IL        52 F 34:32 11:07

   8.  213   Nancy Beavers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        54 F 36:50 11:52

   9.  104   Sandy Johnston            SHELBYVILLE, IL        51 F 39:37 12:45

  10.   34   Karen Pruemer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        50 F 41:30 13:22

  11.   23   Jean Hudson               SHELBYVILLE, IL        55 F 41:42 13:26

  12.   98   Cathy Daniel              SHELBYVILLE, IL        52 F 44:04 14:11

  13.  249   Lindy Duckett             SHELBYVILLE, IL        54 F 44:21 14:17

  14.   51   Tina Donnel               SHELBYVILLE, IL        57 F 49:21 15:53

Page 1

FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP: 60 & Over

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  418   Barbara Lindley           NEOGA, IL              64 F 35:39 11:29

   2.  186   Barbara Pumm              BALLWIN {ST. LOUIS}, MO68 F 37:01 11:55

   3.  188   Laurie Rumery             MONTICELLO, IL         61 F 37:20 12:01

   4.   47   Lorene Davis              SHELBYVILLE, IL        61 F 44:21 14:17

   5.  226   Cyndi McElroy             LAKEWOOD, IL           61 F 44:29 14:19

   6.   88   Charlotte Watton          SHELBYVILLE, IL        61 F 49:22 15:54

   7.  150   June Ground               MATTOON, IL            78 F 59:20 19:06

OVERALL MALE 5K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  416   Ronald Lavaire            URBANA, IL             27 M 15:36  5:02

MASTERS MALE 5K RESULTS - TOP 1

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  207   Steve Walters             TAYLORVILLE, IL        47 M 19:12  6:11

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2013 Tom Short 5K

General Dacey Trail @ Forest Park 08/03/2013 8:00 am

Directed by: Jerry Yockey

Sponsored by: Leach Wilson,1st Federal,Howe&Yockey,Drake,Wayne Hummer

Page 1

MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 14 & Under

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  144   Lawrence Curtin           STONINGTON, IL         14 M 17:54  5:46

   2.  178   Tyler Pasley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 18:42  6:01

   3.  362   Brandon Lampe             MARSHALL, IL           14 M 20:01  6:27

   4.  184   Gavin Prior               MATTOON, IL            14 M 20:28  6:36

   5.  197   Luke Sloan                TAYLORVILLE, IL        14 M 20:49  6:42

   6.  372   Jordan Sieger             SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 20:55  6:44

   7.  238   Evan Blakey               FINDLAY, IL            14 M 20:59  6:46

   8.   44   Josh Bernson              SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 21:08  6:48

   9.  296   Blake Sutherland          TOLEDO, IL             11 M 21:37  6:58

  10.  394   Logan Pedigo              SULLIVAN, IL           13 M 21:37  6:58

  11.   81   Isaak Spain               SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 22:13  7:09

  12.  289   Seth Sloan                TAYLORVILLE, IL        12 M 23:00  7:25

  13.  235   Riley Barker              TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 M 23:06  7:26

  14.  403   Kent Girard               TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 M 25:37  8:15

  15.  241   Luke Brown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 M 26:43  8:36

  16.  221   Tanner Jacobs             PANA, IL               12 M 27:07  8:44

  17.  225   Keegan Martin             HERRICK, IL            12 M 27:18  8:48

  18.   72   Michael Priest            SULLIVAN, IL           14 M 27:21  8:49

  19.  257   Phillip Gorrell           MARSHALL, IL           13 M 27:32  8:52

  20.  390   Christian Sieger          SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 M 27:36  8:53

  21.  353   Brian Housh               PANA, IL               13 M 30:50  9:56

  22.  343   Tucker Short              HERRICK, IL            10 M 32:29 10:28

  23.  430   Jordan Winings            FINDLAY, IL            11 M 32:41 10:31

  24.  201   Gavin Stockdale           SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 M 33:28 10:47

  25.  158   Quinlan Kremer            DECATUR, IL            10 M 33:32 10:48

  26.  344   Noah Spain                SHELBYVILLE, IL         8 M 33:33 10:48

  27.   49   Logan Devall              GREENUP, IL            13 M 35:02 11:17

  28.  269   Will McClain              SHELBYVILLE, IL         9 M 37:12 11:59

  29.  270   Jack McClain              SHELBYVILLE, IL         6 M 37:13 11:59

  30.  179   Brandon Pearce            TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 M 37:18 12:01

  31.  342   Parker Short              HERRICK, IL            12 M 38:57 12:32

  32.  109   Logan Martin              HERRICK, IL            13 M 50:48 16:21

Page 1

MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 15 - 16

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  288   Marcus Skinner            SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 17:26  5:37

   2.  370   Kent Wilson               SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 17:33  5:39

   3.  169   Luke Molen                TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 M 18:17  5:54

   4.  174   Tommy O'Brien             TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 M 18:38  6:00

   5.  162   Ethan Lehman              SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 19:00  6:07

   6.   61   Noah Likes                TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 M 19:24  6:15

   7.  154   Preston Henze             SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 19:28  6:16

   8.  395   Clayton Waldhoff          SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 20:34  6:37

   9.  165   Brent Mauck               SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 20:45  6:41

  10.  134   Erik Bowers               SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 21:16  6:51

  11.  245   Shawn Cody                SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 21:30  6:55

  12.  393   Nicholas Cravatta         SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 21:32  6:56

  13.  159   Keegan Kruckeberg         SULLIVAN, IL           16 M 21:44  7:00

  14.  147   Seth Durbin               SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 21:46  7:01

  15.  130   Jake Barker               TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 M 22:29  7:14

  16.  360   Sebastian Smith           SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 23:37  7:37

  17.  264   Matt Kingery              TOLEDO, IL             15 M 24:05  7:45

  18.  422   Weber Jacobs              PANA, IL               15 M 25:18  8:09

  19.  192   Nick Shaw                 SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 26:41  8:36

  20.  380   Bart Kennell              SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 27:04  8:43

  21.  404   Levi Dodson               SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 27:12  8:46

  22.  361   Brayton Wooters           SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 27:12  8:46

  23.    5   Matt Maynard              MOWEAQUA, IL           15 M 35:58 11:35

Page 1

MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 17 - 19

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  369   Neil Yockey               SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 16:49  5:25

   2.  268   Drennian Martin           SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 17:25  5:37

   3.  135   Bill Brown                SULLIVAN, IL           19 M 17:26  5:37

   4.  211   Nic Wright                TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 M 17:33  5:39

   5.  202   Tye Sutherland            TOLEDO, IL             17 M 17:43  5:42

   6.  421   Ryan Evans                NEOGA, IL              17 M 18:04  5:49

   7.  351   Alex Matlock              SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 18:07  5:50

   8.  295   Jaden Stockdale           SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 18:08  5:51

   9.  128   Seth Applegate            SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 18:13  5:52

  10.  205   Trevor Walk               SIGEL, IL              18 M 18:35  5:59

  11.   93   Jonathan Yockey           URBANA, IL             17 M 18:59  6:07

  12.  187   Arch Robison              CHAMPAIGN, IL          17 M 19:09  6:10

  13.  206   Travis Walk               SIGEL, IL              18 M 19:49  6:23

  14.   71   Cory Powers               SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 19:59  6:26

  15.   86   Andrew Talley             GREENUP, IL            17 M 21:46  7:01

  16.   69   Josh O'Brien              SULLIVAN, IL           18 M 22:34  7:16

  17.  138   Brian Brummer             TAYLORVILLE, IL        18 M 23:46  7:39

  18.  396   Jordan Waldhoff           SULLIVAN, IL           19 M 23:50  7:41

  19.  185   Dakota Pruemer            SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 29:22  9:27

  20.  306   Nicholas Brandenburg      NEOGA, IL              17 M 31:12 10:03

  21.  358   Peter Mosley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        19 M 36:22 11:43

Page 1

MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  364   Michael Giberson          MATTOON, IL            20 M 17:59  5:48

   2.  382   Stanley Donahoo           SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 M 18:29  5:57

   3.  129   Brennon Baker             SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 M 20:19  6:33

   4.  136   Ryan Brown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        22 M 20:42  6:40

   5.   73   Levi Pruemer              SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 M 20:44  6:41

   6.  349   Dillon Scott              GREENUP, IL            20 M 21:25  6:54

   7.  170   Lance Montgomery          STRASBURG, IL          26 M 21:36  6:57

   8.  166   Jared McClain             SHELBYVILLE, IL        27 M 22:21  7:12

   9.  106   Seth Koons                PANA, IL               26 M 26:05  8:24

  10.  409   Alex Winkler              MATTOON, IL            27 M 26:11  8:26

  11.  116   Darren Schneider          SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 M 26:32  8:33

  12.  427   Mike Newhart              MATTOON, IL            29 M 27:42  8:55

  13.   79   Adam Shoaff               CHARLESTON, IL         29 M 27:48  8:57

  14.  356   Chris Mosley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 M 27:53  8:59

  15.  108   Brian Litteral            SHELBYVILLE, IL        25 M 28:54  9:18

  16.  127   Chris Adams               CHARLESTON, IL         27 M 29:04  9:22

  17.   97   Kolby Daniel              SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 M 29:15  9:25

  18.  190   Tyler Sasko               SULLIVAN, IL           21 M 32:17 10:24

  19.  326   Ted Williamson            FINDLAY, IL            27 M 32:22 10:25

  20.  299   Morgan Warf               SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 M 47:37 15:20

  21.    8   Todd Rork                 SULLIVAN, IL           28 M 53:23 17:11

Page 1

MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  357   Corey Plotner             ST. JOSEPH, IL         36 M 19:13  6:11

   2.  408   Andrew Young              DECATUR, IL            35 M 22:01  7:06

   3.  387   Ben Gilmore               ST. CHARLES, MO        38 M 23:27  7:33

   4.  385   Clifton Sturts            MAHOMET, IL            30 M 23:52  7:41

   5.  309   Brian Duke                SHELBYVILLE, IL        35 M 24:12  7:48

   6.   27   Jeremy Logan              SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 M 24:30  7:53

   7.   70   Robert Owens              SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 M 26:58  8:41

   8.   64   David Mahaffey            ILLIOPOLIS, IL         34 M 27:39  8:54

   9.   80   Brett Short               HERRICK, IL            38 M 29:26  9:29

  10.  131   Tim Beachy                MATTOON, IL            37 M 30:40  9:53

  11.  363   Tyson Mahnke              SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 M 32:58 10:37

  12.   57   Justin Hardy              SULLIVAN, IL           33 M 33:23 10:45

  13.  317   John Martin               TERRE HAUTE, IN        33 M 34:34 11:08

  14.  383   Gil Porter                DECATUR, IL            38 M 35:02 11:17

  15.  337   Brandon Scherzer          SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 M 36:44 11:50

  16.  318   Robert McLean             TAYLORVILLE, IL        35 M 47:58 15:27

  17.  325   Curt Stewardson           SHELBYVILLE, IL        37 M 55:36 17:54

Page 1

MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.   63   Jerry Lowry               TAYLORVILLE, IL        47 M 19:33  6:18

   2.   46   Jason Crowder             PEORIA, IL             43 M 20:46  6:42

   3.  428   Ben Johnson               NEOGA, IL              40 M 21:29  6:55

   4.   67   Tim Mueller               NEOGA, IL              47 M 22:23  7:13

   5.   58   Jeffrey Houska            SHELBYVILLE, IL        46 M 22:57  7:24

   6.  373   Jason Winnings            SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 M 23:28  7:33

   7.   22   Mark Grabb                SHELBYVILLE, IL        47 M 23:36  7:36

   8.   56   Chris Hammond             WAUNAKEE, WI           42 M 24:35  7:55

   9.  429   Matthew Jackson           DECATUR, IL            47 M 24:54  8:01

  10.  423   Kevin Modzelewski         SHOREWOOD, IL          44 M 25:20  8:10

  11.  368   Eric Harris               SULLIVAN, IL           48 M 25:53  8:20

  12.  319   Jeff Morrison             NEOGA, IL              42 M 25:54  8:20

  13.  324   Greg Short                MATTOON, IL            41 M 26:19  8:29

  14.  313   Mike Kellow               HILLSBORO, IL          44 M 28:15  9:06

  15.   91   Steve Williams            LAKEWOOD, IL           40 M 28:46  9:16

  16.  307   Neil Brandenburg          NEOGA, IL              44 M 28:48  9:17

  17.  312   Todd Horseman             SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 M 29:22  9:28

  18.  182   Tyler Pierce              SHELBYVILLE, IL        43 M 31:20 10:06

  19.  354   David Housh               PANA, IL               47 M 31:36 10:11

  20.    7   Bruce Miller              LAKEWOOD, IL           43 M 31:50 10:15

  21.   85   Bradley Stockdale         SHELBYVILLE, IL        40 M 32:17 10:24

  22.    4   Patrick Guiot             SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 M 32:43 10:32

  23.  156   Todd Keown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        49 M 32:54 10:36

  24.  311   Robert Garrison           VANDALIA, IL           42 M 33:40 10:51

  25.   65   Mark Milnes               SHERMAN, IL            41 M 34:03 10:58

  26.   36   James Schwerman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 M 35:49 11:32

  27.  333   Robert Maynard            MOWEAQUA, IL           44 M 35:56 11:34

  28.    3   Jim Graborczyk            SHELBYVILLE, IL        40 M 40:21 13:00

  29.  153   Drew Heiserman            CHICAGO, IL            44 M 41:46 13:27

  30.   10   Wesley Gatton             SHELBYVILLE, IL        48 M 49:55 16:04

  31.   29   Bill Martin               HERRICK, IL            46 M 50:48 16:22

Page 1

MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.   89   Andy White                CHARLESTON, IL         52 M 24:33  7:54

   2.    1   Ron Gilmore               MT. ZION, IL           58 M 25:02  8:04

   3.  315   Jim Lupton                VANDALIA, IL           50 M 26:31  8:32

   4.   83   Alan Spesard              SHELBYVILLE, IL        54 M 27:20  8:48

   5.  308   Kirby Davis               NEOGA, IL              52 M 28:51  9:17

   6.   30   Rob Pfeiffer              SHELBYVILLE, IL        55 M 28:51  9:18

   7.   41   William Watson            SHELBYVILLE, IL        51 M 29:15  9:25

   8.   54   John Fischer              DECATUR, IL            54 M 33:39 10:50

   9.  310   James Ewing               GAYS, IL               58 M 36:34 11:47

  10.  322   Greg Reynolds             SHELBYVILLE, IL        52 M 36:41 11:49

Page 1

MALE 5K AGE GROUP: 60 & Over

Place  No. C NAME                      City, State            Ag S  Time  Pace

===== ==== = ========================= ====================== == = ===== =====

   1.  210   Larry Wilson              MATTOON, IL            62 M 24:02  7:44

   2.   84   Paul Spinner              PARIS, IL              69 M 25:41  8:16

   3.  320   Joe Page                  DECATUR, IL            62 M 26:04  8:24

   4.   15   Gary Crowder              SHELBYVILLE, IL        64 M 27:13  8:46

   5.   55   Carl Greeson              COLUMBIA, MO           65 M 27:59  9:01

   6.   60   Jc Large                  OWANECO, IL            62 M 28:19  9:07

   7.   53   Michael Faught            MATTOON, IL            64 M 28:52  9:18

   8.  305   Jerry Bauer               TUSCOLA, IL            69 M 29:16  9:26

   9.   76   Al Scheider               DECATUR, IL            62 M 31:12 10:03

  10.  334   Charles McElroy           LAKEWOOD, IL           64 M 44:30 14:20

  11.   78   Roger Shaw                SHELBYVILLE, IL        61 M 48:01 15:28

  12.   50   Louie Donnel              SHELBYVILLE, IL        61 M 49:25 15:55

  13.  316   Ron Martin                SULLIVAN, IL           64 M 52:19 16:51

  14.  336   Vernon Pumm               BALLWIN {ST. LOUIS}, MO71 M 52:44 16:59

  15.  402   William Pettry            SHELBYVILLE, IL        62 M 55:32 17:53