Shelbyville Daily Union

November 28, 2013

Shelby Area Sports Schedule


Shelbyville Daily Union

---- — Friday, November 29

Cowden-Herrick varsity/JV basketball at Mulberry Grove Turkey Tourney: v. Sandoval, 5:15 p.m.

Okaw Valley varsity basketball at Edinburg Turkey Tourney v. Morrisonville, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, November 30

Cowden-Herrick varsity/JV basketball at Mulberry Grove Turkey Tourney: v. Patoka, 7 p.m.

Okaw Valley varsity basketball at Edinburg Turkey Tourney v. Sangamon Valley, 3 p.m.

Monday, December 2

Shelbyville varsity/JV girls basketball at Argenta, 6:15 p.m.

Okaw Valley varsity basketball at Edinburg Turkey Tourney v. Edinburg, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, December 3

Shelbyville varsity/JV boys basketball hosts Windsor, 6 p.m.

Shelbyville wrestling hosts Cumberland, Litchfield, 6:15 p.m.

Cowden-Herrick varsity/JV basketball hosts Neoga, 6:15 p.m.

Cowden-Herrick JH boys basketball at Windsor, 6:15 p.m.

Stew-Stras varsity/JV basketball hosts Arthur, 6:15 p.m.

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Shelbyville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, December 5

Shelbyville varsity/JV girls basketball hosts Tuscola, 6 p.m.

Moulton boys basketball hosts Central A&M, 6 p.m.

Cowden-Herrick JH boys basketball at Altamont, 6:15 p.m.

Friday, December 6

Shelbyville varsity/JV boys basketball at Okaw Valley, 6 p.m.

Cowden-Herrick varsity/JV basketball at Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.

Stew-Stras varsity/JV basketball hosts Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Sullivan, 6 p.m.

Saturday, December 7

Shelbyville wrestling at Cumberland Duals, 9 a.m.

Moulton boys basketball hosts Monticello, 6 p.m.

Okaw Valley varsity/JV/fresh-soph basketball hosts Central A&M, 5 p.m.

7th Grade Boys NTC Basketball Tourney: Stew-Stras, Windsor, Cowden-Herrick, Beecher City

Monday, December 9

Shelbyville varsity/JV girls basketball hosts Warrensburg, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, December 10

Shelbyville varsity/JV boys basketball at Pana, 6 p.m.

Moulton boys basketball at Meridian, 6 p.m.

Cowden-Herrick varsity/JV basketball at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.

Okaw Valley varsity/JV basketball at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

Stew-Stras varsity/JV basketball hosts Arthur, 6:15 p.m.

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Altamont, 6 p.m.

Thursday, December 12

Shelbyville varsity/JV girls basketball at Central A&M, 6 p.m.

Moulton boys basketball at Okaw Valley, 6 p.m.

Friday, December 13

Shelbyville varsity/JV boys basketball at Stew-Stras, 6:15 p.m.

Cowden-Herrick varsity/JV basketball hosts Ramsey, 6:15 p.m.

Stew-Stras varsity/JV basketball hosts Shelbyville, 6:15 p.m.

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Arcola, 6:15 p.m.

Monday, December 16

Shelbyville varsity/JV girls basketball at Meridian, 6 p.m.

Moulton boys basketball hosts Pana, 6 p.m.

Thursday, December 19

Shelbyville varsity/JV girls basketball hosts St. Teresa, 6 p.m.

Moulton boys basketball hosts Cowden-Herrick, 6 p.m.

Friday, December 20

Shelbyville varsity/JV boys basketball hosts Maroa, 6 p.m.

Stew-Stras boys varsity/JV basketball at Windsor Homecoming, 6:15 p.m.

Windsor varsity/JB basketball hosts Homecoming vs. Stew-Stras, 6:15 p.m.

Monday, December 23

Windsor, Stew-Stras boys varsity basketball at Tri-County Tourney

Friday, December 27

Windsor, Stew-Stras boys varsity basketball at Tri-County Tourney

Friday, January 3

Stew-Stras boys varsity/JV basketball hosts Okaw Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Arthur, 6 p.m.

Saturday, January 4

Windsor varsity basketball vs. Villa Grove at Indianapolis, 11:30 p.m.

Tuesday, January 14

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Cowden, 6:15 p.m.

Saturday, January 18

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Martinsville, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, January 21

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts St. Elmo, 4:45 p.m.

Friday, January 24

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Neoga, 6:15 p.m.

Monday, January 27

Beecher City, Cowden-Herrick, Stew-Stras, Windsor at NTC Tournament @ Altamont

Tuesday, February 4

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at St. Anthony, 6:15 p.m.

Friday, February 7

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at South Central, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, February 11

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.

Saturday, February 15

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Okaw Valley, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 18

Windsor varsity/JV basketball hosts Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.

Friday, February 21

Windsor varsity/JV basketball at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m.