The 10th annual Tom Short 5k was one of the hottest and most humid in its history, but Mattoon's John Righter and Whitney Manninfior and the nearly 300 other runners were undaunted. Righter won the overall race and Manninfior was the first female across the finish line.

Five of the Shelbyville Ram cross country runners finished in the top ten overall and cruised to the team title in the signature Shelbyville race. Their total time was 1:32.04.

Cory Powers crossed in 3rd overall and first for the team (17:48). Neil Yockey (17:49) was 4th overall, Seth Applegate (18:37) was 6th, Myles Foor (18:55) was 8th, and Drennian Martin (18:57) was 9th overall.

Alex Matlock, also a Ram cross country runner, but not on the Wolfpack team for the Short Run, finished in 5th place overall (18:21). That gave Shelbyville 6 of the Top 10 overall finishers.

Finishing 2nd overall was Michael Giberson (17:38) from a distance coach for Sullivan and a former Redskins standout. Rounding out the Top 10 was another prep runner, Jonathan Yockey (19:00) from Urbana.

Peppered throughout the 300 runners were the orange clad Tom Short 5k Training Team. It was the third year for the Training Team was inaugurated to help properly prepare runners for 5K. It begins training for the Short 5k several weeks prior to the event to maximize their running experience.

This year the training team has swelled to about 65 runners and 10 leaders.

“Even with vacations and other things going on we still had over 50 runners every Tuesday evening,” Yockey said.

In addition to the overall winners and the overall team winners, were several winners by age group and gender, as well as other team winners.

The female Masters winner was Rachel Cravatta (42) of Sullivan (24:32).

Maggy Yockey of Shelbyville (13) won the female 14 & Under group (23:30). Victoria Drake of Mattoon (16) won the female 15-16 age group (20:38). Kindra Emberton of Decatur (19) won the female 17-19 age group (22:12).

Paige Biehler of Shelbyville (20) won the female 20-29 age group (20:38). She was also the 2nd overall female (30th overall) just 14 seconds behind the female winner. Jill Crowder of Peoria (34) won the female 30-39 age group. Michelle Simpson of Mattoon (42) won the 40-49 age group (25:08).

Multiple Female Masters winner, Kathy Fulk of Shelbyville (59) won the female 50-59 age group (25:28).  Nancy Cruitt of Shelbyville (63) won the female 60-69 age group (41:56).

The male Masters winner was Jerry Lowry (46) of Taylorville (20:09).

Marcus Skinner of Shelbyville (14) won the male 14 & Under age group (19:23). Skinner was also 14th overall. Cory Powers of Shelbyville (16) won the male 15-16 age group (17:48). He was also the 3rd overall and on the winning Wolfpack team.

Michael Giberson (19) of Sullivan won the male 17-19 age group (17:38). He was also 2nd overall. Eric Crutchfield of Wilmington (26) won the male 20-29 age group (20:22). Crutchfield was 26th overall. Brett Short of Herrick (37) was the male 30-39 age group winner (21:07) and is also a relative of the 5k’s namesake.

Steve Walters of Taylorville (46) won the male 40-49 age group (20:17) and was 23rd overall. Steve Sullivan of Pontiac (56) was the male 50-59 age group winner  (22:01). Larry Wilson of Mattoon (61) was the male 60-69 age group winner.

In addition to the overall winning team were teams in other categories. The #1 mixed team was Bieber Fever 2.0, consisting of Dylan Scott (19) of Greenup (20:29), Levi Pruemer (20) of Shelbyville (20:24), Molly Yockey (15) of Shelbyville (20:50), Maggy Yockey (13) of Shelbyville (23:30), and Kaleb Pruemer (21) of Shelbyville (23:45).

The #1 female team was Children of the Corn, consisting of top female Whitney Maninfior (16) of Mattoon (20:24), Victoria Drake (16) of Mattoon (20:38), Cassandra Shaffer (17) of Mattoon (22:26), Ella Drake (14) of Mattoon (25:24), and Michaela Drake (16) of Mattoon (25:39). Interesting names of other teams included: The Old and the Beautiful, The Young and the Embarassing, Average Joes, Got The Runs, and Girls With Strides.

Contributing to the success of the still growing Tom Short 5k on their 10th anniversary were the numerous local volunteers.       

Overall Results

1.  302   John Righter              MATTOON, IL            17 M 17:26  5:37

   2.  330   Michael Giberson          MATTOON, IL            19 M 17:38  5:41

   3.   74   Cory Powers               SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 17:48  5:44

   4.  200   Neil Yockey               SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 17:49  5:44

   5.  149   Alex Matlock              SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 18:21  5:55

   6.  110   Seth Applegate            SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 18:37  6:00

   7.  100   Nic Wright                TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 M 18:51  6:04

   8.  212   Myles Foor                SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 18:55  6:06

   9.  124   Drennian Martin           SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 18:57  6:06

  10.  329   Jonathan Yockey           URBANA, IL             16 M 19:00  6:07

  11.  114   Trevor Walk               SIGEL, IL              17 M 19:10  6:10

  12.  301   Ben Righter               MATTOON, IL            16 M 19:13  6:11

  13.  207   Tye Sutherland            TOLEDO, IL             16 M 19:14  6:12

  14.  273   Marcus Skinner            SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 19:23  6:15

  15.  181   Bill Brown                SULLIVAN, IL           18 M 19:43  6:21

  16.  270   Jaden Stockdale           SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 19:53  6:24

  17.  260   Chas Campbell             TUSCOLA, IL            17 M 20:03  6:28

  18.   99   Tyler Pasley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 M 20:04  6:28

  19.  312   Jerry Lowry               TAYLORVILLE, IL        46 M 20:09  6:29

  20.  113   Travis Walk               SIGEL, IL              17 M 20:10  6:30

  21.  115   Ethan Lehman              SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 20:13  6:31

  22.  304   Cooper Collings           MATTOON, IL            16 M 20:16  6:32

  23.  152   Steve Walters             TAYLORVILLE, IL        46 M 20:17  6:32

  24.  276   Kenton Wilson             SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 20:18  6:32

  25.  268   Dale Righter              MATTOON, IL            45 M 20:19  6:33

  26.  334   Eric Crutchfield          WILMINGTON, IL         26 M 20:22  6:34

  27.  242   Whitney Maninfior         MATTOON, IL            16 F 20:24  6:34

  28.  257   Dylan Scott               GREENUP, IL            19 M 20:29  6:36

  29.  125   Jason Crowder             PEORIA, IL             42 M 20:35  6:38

  30.  102   Paige Biehler             SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 F 20:38  6:39

  31.  140   Victoria Drake            MATTOON, IL            16 F 20:38  6:39

  32.  201   Levi Pruemer              SHELBYVILLE, IL        20 M 20:44  6:41

  33.   70   Molly Yockey              SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 20:50  6:43

  34.  274   Ryan Brown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 M 21:02  6:47

  35.  305   James Kimball             MATTOON, IL            15 M 21:06  6:48

  36.  287   Brett Short               HERRICK, IL            37 M 21:07  6:48

  37.  244   Kevin Ross                MARSHALL, IL           37 M 21:11  6:49

  38.  199   Ryan Croy                 MATTOON, IL            17 M 21:14  6:50

  39.  233   Chris Short               LITCHFIELD, IL         25 M 21:16  6:51

  40.  348   Clayton Waldhoff          SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 21:20  6:52

  41.  247   Alex Kemp                 TUSCOLA, IL            18 M 21:35  6:57

  42.  248   Nicholas Kemp             TUSCOLA, IL            16 M 21:39  6:58

  43.  319   Chase Finks               TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 M 21:42  6:59

  44.  122   Arch Robison              CHAMPAIGN, IL          16 M 21:43  7:00

  45.  145   Alex Harvey               SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 21:51  7:02

  46.  283   Alex Turnner              HERRICK, IL            19 M 21:53  7:03

  47.  310   Steve Sullivan            PONTIAC, IL            56 M 22:01  7:06

  48.  126   Jill Crowder              PEORIA, IL             34 F 22:05  7:07

  49.  245   Lance Woods               ASSUMPTION, IL         14 M 22:06  7:07

  50.  105   Jared McClain             SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 M 22:07  7:07

  51.  170   Josh O'Brien              SULLIVAN, IL           17 M 22:08  7:08

  52.  238   Kindra Emberton           DECATUR, IL            19 F 22:12  7:09

  53.   75   Brad Burgener             MOWEAQUA, IL           46 M 22:16  7:10

  54.   86   Preston Henze             SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 22:18  7:11

  55.  151   Jonathan Eloe             SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 22:21  7:12

  56.  101   Randy Biehler             SHELBYVILLE, IL        55 M 22:23  7:13

  57.  269   Cassandra Shaffer         MATTOON, IL            17 F 22:26  7:14

  58.  342   Lauren Taylor             SULLIVAN, IL           21 F 22:41  7:18

  59.  197   Brandon Stephens          HERRICK, IL            37 M 22:49  7:21

  60.  127   Brennon Baker             SHELBYVILLE, IL        25 M 22:52  7:22

  61.  327   Nicholas Cravatta         SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 22:54  7:23

  62.  281   Derek Kennell             ROANOKE, IL            16 M 23:00  7:24

  63.  213   Ted Walk                  SULLIVAN, IL           28 M 23:00  7:25

  64.  130   Maggy Yockey              SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 23:30  7:34

  65.  148   Andrew Talley             GREENUP, IL            16 M 23:33  7:35

  66.  150   Tommy O'Brien             TAYLORVILLE, IL        14 M 23:44  7:39

  67.  303   Austin Sherman            HUMBOLDT, IL           17 M 23:45  7:39

  68.  158   Riley Barker              TAYLORVILLE, IL        12 M 23:48  7:40

  69.  235   Ronnie Jacobs             PANA, IL               36 M 23:51  7:41

  70.   73   Brian Duke                SHELBYVILLE, IL        34 M 23:53  7:41

  71.  314   Anna Lowry                TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 F 23:54  7:42

  72.   71   Drew Snider               SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 23:55  7:42

  73.  229   Keegan Kruckerberg        SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 23:59  7:43

  74.  259   Kaleb Pruemer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 M 23:59  7:44

  75.  292   Matt MacDonald            MATTOON, IL            38 M 24:10  7:47

  76.  291   Kaitlyn Corzine           ASSUMPTION, IL         17 F 24:15  7:49

  77.  228   Brent Mauck               SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 24:20  7:50

  78.  217   Seth Durbin               SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 24:21  7:50

  79.   40   Amber Logan               SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 24:24  7:52

  80.  328   Rachel Cravatta           SULLIVAN, IL           42 F 24:32  7:54

  81.  309   Todd Rork                 SULLIVAN, IL           27 M 24:34  7:55

  82.  195   Nick Danneberg            SHELBYVILLE, IL        29 M 24:36  7:55

  83.  315   Dave Kowalski             EFFINGHAM, IL          45 M 24:41  7:57

  84.   78   Cameron Barker            SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 24:44  7:58

  85.  253   Shawn Cody                SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 24:46  7:59

  86.  343   Kalli Taylor              SULLIVAN, IL           26 F 24:48  7:59

  87.  174   Joanna Gilmore            SAINT LOUIS, MO        27 F 24:52  8:01

  88.  234   Mark Snider               SHELBYVILLE, IL        53 M 24:56  8:02

  89.  345   Randy Murphy              SULLIVAN, IL           51 M 24:57  8:02

  90.  284   Jacob Ghere               MATTOON, IL            11 M 24:58  8:03

  91.  285   Ryan Ghere                MATTOON, IL            38 M 24:59  8:03

  92.  232   Stephanie Briggs          BELLEVILLE, IL         25 F 25:01  8:04

  93.   82   Allison Collingwood       TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 F 25:03  8:04

  94.  295   Bill Fulton               SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 M 25:04  8:04

  95.   77   Jeffrey Houska            SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 M 25:05  8:05

  96.  318   Brian Brummer             TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 M 25:06  8:05

  97.  147   Larry Wilson              MATTOON, IL            61 M 25:06  8:05

  98.   72   Evan Blakey               FINDLAY, IL            13 M 25:07  8:05

  99.  139   Michelle Simpson          MATTOON, IL            42 F 25:08  8:06

 100.  203   Seth Turner               SULLIVAN, IL           23 M 25:15  8:08

 101.   79   Erik Bowers               SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 25:22  8:10

 102.  187   Troy Haacke               MATTOON, IL            34 M 25:23  8:11

 103.  141   Elle Drake                MATTOON, IL            14 F 25:24  8:11

 104.  144   Kathy Fulk                SHELBYVILLE, IL        59 F 25:28  8:12

 105.  186   Angie Haacke              MATTOON, IL            35 F 25:31  8:13

 106.  160   Jake Barker               TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 M 25:35  8:14

 107.  156   Cadisen Nuzzo             SULLIVAN, IL           14 F 25:36  8:15

 108.  142   Michaela Drake            MATTOON, IL            16 F 25:39  8:16

 109.  164   Michelle Childers         TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 F 25:48  8:19

 110.  347   Chris Hammond             WAUNAKEE, WI           41 M 25:56  8:21

 111.  171   Andrew White              CHARLESTON, IL         51 M 25:59  8:22

 112.  333   Kirby Berr                CHARLESTON, IL         39 M 26:07  8:25

 113.    2   Chris Mosley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        23 M 26:09  8:25

 114.  206   Greg Helmuth              SULLIVAN, IL           30 M 26:16  8:28

 115.   10   Jeremy Logan              SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 M 26:17  8:28

 116.  155   Carlin Nuzzo              SULLIVAN, IL           14 F 26:20  8:29

 117.  119   Cray Shellenbarger        ST. LOUIS, MO          26 M 26:28  8:31

 118.  290   Carisa Wilson             SHELBYVILLE, IL        19 F 26:28  8:32

 119.  266   Elise Hemmen              MONTROSE, IL           12 F 26:33  8:33

 120.   93   Paige Davis               TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 F 26:33  8:33

 121.  134   Chris Adams               CHARLESTON, IL         26 M 26:34  8:33

 122.  129   Morgan Powers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 F 26:35  8:34

 123.  243   Ashley Deters             SIGEL, IL              19 F 26:35  8:34

 124.  321   Lauren Pearce             TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 F 26:36  8:34

 125.  192   Cole Bowsher              SULLIVAN, IL           14 M 26:38  8:35

 126.   58   Mark Grabb                SHELBYVILLE, IL        46 M 26:41  8:36

 127.  163   Adam Shoaff               CHARLESTON, IL         28 M 26:41  8:36

 128.  131   Mary Drake                CHARLESTON, IL         52 F 26:44  8:37

 129.  215   Spinner Paul              PARIS, IL              68 M 26:46  8:37

 130.  221   Brayton Wooters           SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 26:51  8:39

 131.  157   Tori Murphy               SULLIVAN, IL           15 F 26:53  8:39

 132.  322   Steven Kramer             MODE, IL               27 M 26:54  8:40

 133.  236   Tanner Jacobs             PANA, IL               11 M 27:14  8:46

 134.  112   Julie Williamson          NEOGA, IL              49 F 27:18  8:48

 135.  323   Bart Kennell              SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 27:25  8:50

 136.   94   Michelle Smith            WINDSOR, IL            34 F 27:26  8:50

 137.   95   Alan Spesard              SHELBYVILLE, IL        53 M 27:36  8:53

 138.  172   Brittany Deters           SIGEL, IL              16 F 27:38  8:54

 139.  341   Amber Hendrix             LERNA, IL              41 F 27:46  8:57

 140.  344   Kinda Helms               MATTOON, IL            41 F 27:55  9:00

 141.  208   Seth Koons                TOWER HILL, IL         25 M 28:03  9:02

 142.  153   Rodney Wildman            SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 M 28:11  9:04

 143.  179   Carl Greeson              COLUMBIA, MO           64 M 28:28  9:10

 144.  262   Mindie McManaway          ALTAMONT, IL           35 F 28:33  9:12

 145.  205   Natalie Walk              SIGEL, IL              19 F 28:33  9:12

 146.    7   Gary Crowder              SHELBYVILLE, IL        63 M 28:35  9:12

 147.  254   Tammy White               CHARLESTON, IL         50 F 28:45  9:16

 148.  336   Greg Short                MATTOON, IL            40 M 28:46  9:16

 149.    1   Jim Lupton                VANDALIA, IL           49 M 28:50  9:17

 150.  173   Elizabeth Fiala           ALSIP, IL              22 F 28:56  9:19

 151.  109   Brittany Pierce           SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 F 29:00  9:20

 152.  138   Madeline Gibson           SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 29:00  9:20

 153.  263   Ben Gilmore               ST. CHARLES, MO        37 M 29:02  9:21

 154.  182   Kirby Davis               NEOGA, IL              51 M 29:08  9:23

 155.  264   Ron Gilmore               MT. ZION, IL           57 M 29:14  9:25

 156.  308   Simon Carr                WINDSOR, IL            13 M 29:15  9:25

 157.  275   Cailin Wilson             SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 29:19  9:26

 158.  121   Al Scheider               DECATUR, IL            61 M 29:20  9:27

 159.  237   Pamela Dewerff            OWANECO, IL            44 F 29:22  9:28

 160.   80   Carly Aldridge            TAYLORVILLE, IL        14 F 29:31  9:30

 161.   85   Tom Johnson               LISLE, IL              23 M 29:31  9:31

 162.   84   Kimberly Helmkamp         SHELBYVILLE, IL        23 F 29:35  9:32

 163.  196   Heidi Stephens            HERRICK, IL            29 F 29:37  9:32

 164.  349   Quincy Collings           MATTOON, IL            11 F 29:38  9:33

 165.  184   Jeremiah Kistler          VANDALIA, IL           23 M 29:39  9:33

 166.  135   Luke Brown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 M 29:40  9:33

 167.  320   Kate Kettelkamp           TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 F 29:42  9:34

 168.   97   Donald Galvin             FINDLAY, IL            52 M 29:45  9:35

 169.  222   Jenny Karraker            SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 F 29:46  9:35

 170.  313   Eric Wilson               DANVILLE, IL           25 M 29:52  9:37

 171.  180   David Padgett             NEOGA, IL              42 M 29:53  9:37

 172.  261   Dana Gilmore              ST. CHARLES, MO        47 F 30:06  9:42

 173.   24   Brian Litteral            SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 M 30:07  9:42

 174.   64   Stephen Groll             PANA, IL               44 M 30:13  9:44

 175.   36   Peter Mosley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 30:14  9:44

 176.  240   Roy Druin                 MATTOON, IL            49 M 30:21  9:46

 177.  210   Josh Bernson              SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 M 30:27  9:48

 178.  202   Anna Stadler              SULLIVAN, IL           24 F 30:34  9:51

 179.  280   Harlan Kennell            COAL CITY, IL          33 M 30:39  9:52

 180.  306   Kayley Brown              SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 F 30:40  9:53

 181.  250   J.C. Large                OWANECO, IL            61 M 30:45  9:54

 182.  120   Robert Owens              SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 M 30:46  9:55

 183.  230   Dawn Winskill             SULLIVAN, IL           42 F 30:57  9:58

 184.  271   Ethan Turner              SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 30:58  9:58

 185.  165   Melissa Miller            HERRICK, IL            38 F 31:13 10:03

 186.  272   Erin Chambers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        34 F 31:14 10:04

 187.  278   Brianna Martin            DECATUR, IL            11 F 31:37 10:11

 188.  214   Jerry Bauer               TUSCOLA, IL            68 M 31:38 10:11

 189.  337   Nikki Short               MATTOON, IL            38 F 31:40 10:12

 190.   92   Amy Duke                  SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 F 31:44 10:13

 191.   76   Kelsey Burgener           MOWEAQUA, IL           17 F 31:48 10:15

 192.  324   Brad Sandefer             CHARLESTON, IL         23 M 31:49 10:15

 193.  279   Rich Sandrell             CHARLESTON, IL         61 M 31:53 10:16

 194.   25   Courtney Prosser          TOWER HILL, IL         29 F 31:53 10:16

 195.  339   Mollie Bowman             SULLIVAN, IL           16 F 31:58 10:18

 196.  169   Jeffrey Lemay             HIDALGO, IL            14 M 32:02 10:19

 197.  167   Gregory Shinn             NEWTON, IL             12 M 32:05 10:20

 198.   44   Elizabeth Bowyer          SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 F 32:05 10:20

 199.  216   Renee Creek               CERRO GORDO, IL        46 F 32:07 10:20

 200.   30   Jenna Camic               SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 F 32:08 10:21

 201.  198   Lana Croy                 MATTOON, IL            48 F 32:12 10:22

 202.  239   Joe Rainboth              CHAMPAIGN, IL          51 M 32:25 10:26

 203.  277   Tobi Brachbill            SHELBYVILLE, IL        46 F 32:26 10:27

 204.  317   Mike Crews                CHARLESTON, IL         50 M 32:30 10:28

 205.  118   Gena Glover               DEER CREEK, IL         40 F 32:38 10:31

 206.   42   Caylee Wheeler            SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 32:49 10:34

 207.  193   Jenni Maples              MOWEAQUA, IL           41 F 32:51 10:35

 208.  154   Renea Smith               MOWEAQUA, IL           41 F 32:54 10:36

 209.  325   John Martin               TERRE HAUTE, IN        32 M 32:55 10:36

 210.  340   Christina Sloan           PANA, IL               46 F 32:59 10:37

 211.  267   Ross Hemmen               MONTROSE, IL            9 M 33:07 10:40

 212.  178   Krista Myer               COLUMBIA, MO           41 F 33:22 10:45

 213.   51   Bruce Miller              LAKEWOOD, IL           42 M 33:23 10:45

 214.   22   Ashley Miller             LAKEWOOD, IL           16 F 33:28 10:46

 215.  316   Tyler Conlin              MOWEAQUA, IL           15 M 33:35 10:49

 216.  252   Hannah Millington         ARGENTA, IL            18 F 33:36 10:49

 217.  226   Wade Johnston             SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 M 33:38 10:50

 218.   90   Summer Summers            SHELBYVILLE, IL        28 F 33:39 10:50

 219.   91   Becky Fedrigon            SHELBYVILLE, IL        50 F 33:40 10:50

 220.  227   David Johnston            SHELBYVILLE, IL        51 M 33:47 10:53

 221.   28   Jackie Collins            SULLIVAN, IL           32 F 34:02 10:58

 222.   39   Alisa Miller              LAKEWOOD, IL           12 F 34:13 11:01

 223.   26   Dawn Toberman             SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 34:14 11:01

 224.  137   Beth Musser               SHELBYVILLE, IL        34 F 34:17 11:02

 225.  183   Faith Kistler             VANDALIA, IL           24 F 34:18 11:03

 226.  224   Tyler Pierce              SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 M 34:21 11:04

 227.  346   Kimberly Duckett          SHELBYVILLE, IL        32 F 34:27 11:06

 228.  223   Hannah Karraker           SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 34:38 11:09

 229.  338   Courtice Bowman           SULLIVAN, IL           48 M 34:44 11:11

 230.   59   Matthew Maynard           MOWEAQUA, IL           14 M 34:44 11:11

 231.   63   Robert Maynard            MOWEAQUA, IL           43 M 34:55 11:15

 232.  256   Krista Smith              STEWARDSON, IL         40 F 35:00 11:16

 233.  209   Lauren Bowers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 35:03 11:17

 234.  231   Ryan Laskowski            SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 M 35:05 11:18

 235.   45   Kati Litteral             SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 F 35:06 11:18

 236.  116   Sidney Zimmerman          FINDLAY, IL            11 F 35:06 11:18

 237.  117   Sophie Zimmerman          FINDLAY, IL            11 F 35:07 11:18

 238.  136   Heather Fox               SHELBYVILLE, IL        38 F 35:09 11:19

 239.  332   Krystn Foor               LAKEWOOD, IL           24 F 35:09 11:19

 240.  175   Traci Churchill           SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 F 35:10 11:19

 241.  194   Monica Fathauer           SHELBYVILLE, IL        29 F 35:14 11:21

 242.  293   Logan MacDonald           MATTOON, IL             8 M 35:16 11:21

 243.   66   Tyson Mahnke              SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 M 35:20 11:23

 244.   38   Shonnie Arthur            SHELBYVILLE, IL        35 F 35:29 11:26

 245.   41   Carol Heiserman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 35:31 11:26

 246.  190   John Fischer              DECATUR, IL            53 M 35:36 11:28

 247.   32   Lisa Miller               BEECHER CITY, IL       34 F 35:54 11:34

 248.  218   Whitney Elder             SULLIVAN, IL           14 F 36:04 11:37

 249.  161   Nicholas Brandenburg      NEOGA, IL              16 M 36:10 11:39

 250.   83   James Stuntz              KIRKLAND, IL           71 M 36:23 11:43

 251.    3   Bill Beck                 COWDEN, IL             39 M 36:24 11:43

 252.  159   Lori Barker               TAYLORVILLE, IL        44 F 36:26 11:44

 253.   48   Megan Beck                COWDEN, IL             15 F 36:31 11:46

 254.   12   Kayleena Durbin           PANA, IL               23 F 36:35 11:47

 255.   68   William Leach             SHELBYVILLE, IL        40 M 36:36 11:47

 256.  286   Courtney Leach            SHELBYVILLE, IL        38 F 36:44 11:50

 257.  168   John Craig                NEOGA, IL              32 M 36:46 11:50

 258.   43   Cristi Foster             LAKEWOOD, IL           40 F 37:02 11:56

 259.   33   Lisa Wills                BEECHER CITY, IL       38 F 37:05 11:57

 260.   49   Patty Cooper              COWDEN, IL             51 F 37:06 11:57

 261.   81   Peggy Chapman             PANA, IL               55 F 37:10 11:58

 262.  249   Emily Kemp                TUSCOLA, IL            11 F 37:12 11:59

 263.  258   Melissa McCulloch         MONTICELLO, IL         35 F 37:17 12:00

 264.  204   Kim Turner                HERRICK, IL            54 F 37:21 12:02

 265.  246   Mark Kemp                 TUSCOLA, IL            46 M 37:28 12:04

 266.  162   Cara Shoaff               CHARLESTON, IL         30 F 37:29 12:04

 267.  143   Greg Reynolds             SHELBYVILLE, IL        51 M 37:30 12:05

 268.    9   Jammie Bowyer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 F 37:30 12:05

 269.   13   Kelly Jo Pasley           SHELBYVILLE, IL        38 F 37:56 12:13

 270.  191   Sallie Fischer            DECATUR, IL            53 F 38:58 12:33

 271.   11   Kasandra Stiner           FINDLAY, IL            32 F 39:01 12:34

 272.  211   Jordyn Bernson            SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 F 39:04 12:35

 273.  185   Ann Kistler               VANDALIA, IL           56 F 39:06 12:35

 274.  189   Brian Kidd                NEOGA, IL              38 M 39:25 12:41

 275.   18   Mary Hovis                COWDEN, IL             44 F 39:40 12:46

 276.  326   Leellen Martin            TERRE HAUTE, IN        30 F 39:53 12:51

 277.  123   Charlie Martin            SHELBYVILLE, IL        59 M 40:18 12:59

 278.  282   Jessamy Carruthers        SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 F 40:19 12:59

 279.    4   Cheryl Wheeler            SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 F 40:36 13:04

 280.  307   Jennifer Carr             WINDSOR, IL            34 F 40:39 13:05

 281.  251   Nicole Owens              LAKEWOOD, IL           11 F 41:05 13:14

 282.   46   Laura Donnel              SHELBYVILLE, IL        32 F 41:09 13:15

 283.  265   Joyce Hemmen              MONTROSE, IL           37 F 41:36 13:24

 284.    6   Diane Crowder             SHELBYVILLE, IL        59 F 41:41 13:25

 285.   60   Nancy Cruitt              SHELBYVILLE, IL        63 F 41:56 13:30

 286.  294   Jenna Flood               JEWETT, IL             10 F 42:11 13:35

 287.  288   Tucker Short              HERRICK, IL             9 M 42:12 13:35

 288.  289   Parker Short              HERRICK, IL            11 M 42:39 13:44

 289.   56   Karen Pruemer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        49 F 42:41 13:45

 290.  335   Elizabeth Priest          SULLIVAN, IL           16 F 43:01 13:51

 291.  241   Stewart Druin             MATTOON, IL             7 M 43:54 14:08

 292.    5   Debora Fogleman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 43:55 14:08

 293.  106   Jacob Dilley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 M 44:20 14:16

 294.   52   David Cruitt              SHELBYVILLE, IL        64 M 45:04 14:31

 295.   69   Matthew Grabb             SHELBYVILLE, IL         8 M 45:05 14:31

 296.   47   Lucia Grabb               SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 F 45:14 14:34

 297.  108   June Ground               MATTOON, IL            77 F 47:30 15:18

 298.  225   Sandy Johnston            SHELBYVILLE, IL        50 F 47:40 15:21

 299.   57   Marci Frederick           SHELBYVILLE, IL        38 F 49:10 15:50

 300.  311   Harrison Wooters          SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 M 49:10 15:50

 301.   17   Martha Miller             LAKEWOOD, IL           77 F 52:58 17:03

 302.  331   Jeff Yockey               URBANA, IL             50 M 57:16 18:26

Team Results

1. 1:32:04  Wolfpack: Cory Powers    17:48   Neil Yockey 17:49  Seth Applegate  18:37   Myles Foor 18:55  Drennian Martin  18:57

   2. 1:41:45  He Man: John Righter  17:26 Ben Righter   19:13 Cooper Collings   20:16  James Kimball  21:06   Austin Sherman 23:45

   3. 1:49:29  Bieber Fever 2.0: Dylan Scott    20:29  Levi Pruemer  20:44  Molly Yockey  20:50 Maggy Yockey,   23:30  Kaleb Pruemer  23:59    

   4. 1:54:29  Children Of The Corn: Whitney Maninfior  20:24    Victoria Drake 20:38   Cassandra Shaffer 22:26   Elle Drake 25:24    Michaela Drake 25:39

   5. 1:54:51  Old and the Beautiful: Paige Biehler    20:38  Kevin Ross  21:11  Randy Biehler  22:23 Amber Logan   24:24 Jeremy Logan   26:17

   6. 1:54:56  Average Joes: Nic Wright 18:51  Chase Finks  21:42 Tommy O'Brien   23:44  Brian Brummer  25:06  Jake Barker  25:35

   7. 1:56:30  MTPJS:  Marcus Skinner 19:23  Tyler Pasley  20:04 Preston Henze   22:18 Seth Durbin   24:21 Josh Bernson   30:27

   8. 2:02:35  The Pirahnas: Nicholas Cravatta  22:54 Keegan Kruckerberg   23:59  Brent Mauck  24:20 Shawn Cody   24:46    Cole Bowsher 26:38

   9. 2:09:28  Unknown: Chas Campbell 20:03  Alex Kemp  21:35 Nicholas Kemp 21:39  Madeline Gibson  29:00 Emily Kemp   37:12

  10. 2:13:30  Got the Runs: Allison Collingwood  25:03  Michelle Childers  25:48 Paige Davis   26:33  Lauren Pearce  26:36      Carly Aldridge 29:31

   11. 2:30:12  Girls with Strides: Carisa Wilson 26:28   Morgan Powers 26:35  Cailin Wilson  29:19  Caylee Wheeler  32:49  Lauren Bowers  35:03

   12. 2:32:10  Young and Embarrassing: Alex Turner 21:53  Seth Turner  25:15  Anna Stadler  30:34  Peggy Chapman  37:10  Kim Turner  37:21

Overall Female Winner  

1.  242   Whitney Maninfior         MATTOON, IL            16 F 20:24  6:34

Master Female Winner

1.  328   Rachel Cravatta           SULLIVAN, IL           42 F 24:32  7:54

Female 5K 14 & Under

   1.  130   Maggy Yockey              SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 23:30  7:34

   2.  314   Anna Lowry                TAYLORVILLE, IL        13 F 23:54  7:42

   3.  141   Elle Drake                MATTOON, IL            14 F 25:24  8:11

   4.  156   Cadisen Nuzzo             SULLIVAN, IL           14 F 25:36  8:15

   5.  155   Carlin Nuzzo              SULLIVAN, IL           14 F 26:20  8:29

   6.  266   Elise Hemmen              MONTROSE, IL           12 F 26:33  8:33

   7.  129   Morgan Powers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 F 26:35  8:34

   8.  275   Cailin Wilson             SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 29:19  9:26

   9.   80   Carly Aldridge            TAYLORVILLE, IL        14 F 29:31  9:30

  10.  349   Quincy Collings           MATTOON, IL            11 F 29:38  9:33

  11.  222   Jenny Karraker            SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 F 29:46  9:35

  12.  278   Brianna Martin            DECATUR, IL            11 F 31:37 10:11

  13.   44   Elizabeth Bowyer          SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 F 32:05 10:20

  14.   42   Caylee Wheeler            SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 F 32:49 10:34

  15.   39   Alisa Miller              LAKEWOOD, IL           12 F 34:13 11:01

  16.  223   Hannah Karraker           SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 34:38 11:09

  17.  209   Lauren Bowers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 F 35:03 11:17

  18.  116   Sidney Zimmerman          FINDLAY, IL            11 F 35:06 11:18

  19.  117   Sophie Zimmerman          FINDLAY, IL            11 F 35:07 11:18

  20.  218   Whitney Elder             SULLIVAN, IL           14 F 36:04 11:37

  21.  249   Emily Kemp                TUSCOLA, IL            11 F 37:12 11:59

  22.  211   Jordyn Bernson            SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 F 39:04 12:35

  23.  251   Nicole Owens              LAKEWOOD, IL           11 F 41:05 13:14

  24.  294   Jenna Flood               JEWETT, IL             10 F 42:11 13:35

Female Results 15 - 16

   1.  140   Victoria Drake            MATTOON, IL            16 F 20:38  6:39

   2.   70   Molly Yockey              SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 20:50  6:43

   3.   82   Allison Collingwood       TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 F 25:03  8:04

   4.  142   Michaela Drake            MATTOON, IL            16 F 25:39  8:16

   5.  164   Michelle Childers         TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 F 25:48  8:19

   6.   93   Paige Davis               TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 F 26:33  8:33

   7.  157   Tori Murphy               SULLIVAN, IL           15 F 26:53  8:39

   8.  172   Brittany Deters           SIGEL, IL              16 F 27:38  8:54

   9.  138   Madeline Gibson           SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 F 29:00  9:20

  10.  339   Mollie Bowman             SULLIVAN, IL           16 F 31:58 10:18

  11.   22   Ashley Miller             LAKEWOOD, IL           16 F 33:28 10:46

  12.   48   Megan Beck                COWDEN, IL             15 F 36:31 11:46

  13.  335   Elizabeth Priest          SULLIVAN, IL           16 F 43:01 13:51

Female Results 17 - 19

   1.  238   Kindra Emberton           DECATUR, IL            19 F 22:12  7:09

   2.  269   Cassandra Shaffer         MATTOON, IL            17 F 22:26  7:14

   3.  291   Kaitlyn Corzine           ASSUMPTION, IL         17 F 24:15  7:49

   4.  290   Carisa Wilson             SHELBYVILLE, IL        19 F 26:28  8:32

   5.  243   Ashley Deters             SIGEL, IL              19 F 26:35  8:34

   6.  321   Lauren Pearce             TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 F 26:36  8:34

   7.  205   Natalie Walk              SIGEL, IL              19 F 28:33  9:12

   8.  320   Kate Kettelkamp           TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 F 29:42  9:34

   9.  306   Kayley Brown              SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 F 30:40  9:53

  10.   76   Kelsey Burgener           MOWEAQUA, IL           17 F 31:48 10:15

  11.  252   Hannah Millington         ARGENTA, IL            18 F 33:36 10:49

Female Results 20 - 29

   1.  102   Paige Biehler             SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 F 20:38  6:39

   2.  342   Lauren Taylor             SULLIVAN, IL           21 F 22:41  7:18

   3.  343   Kalli Taylor              SULLIVAN, IL           26 F 24:48  7:59

   4.  174   Joanna Gilmore            SAINT LOUIS, MO        27 F 24:52  8:01

   5.  232   Stephanie Briggs          BELLEVILLE, IL         25 F 25:01  8:04

   6.  173   Elizabeth Fiala           ALSIP, IL              22 F 28:56  9:19

   7.  109   Brittany Pierce           SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 F 29:00  9:20

   8.   84   Kimberly Helmkamp         SHELBYVILLE, IL        23 F 29:35  9:32

   9.  196   Heidi Stephens            HERRICK, IL            29 F 29:37  9:32

  10.  202   Anna Stadler              SULLIVAN, IL           24 F 30:34  9:51

  11.   25   Courtney Prosser          TOWER HILL, IL         29 F 31:53 10:16

  12.   30   Jenna Camic               SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 F 32:08 10:21

  13.   90   Summer Summers            SHELBYVILLE, IL        28 F 33:39 10:50

  14.  183   Faith Kistler             VANDALIA, IL           24 F 34:18 11:03

  15.   45   Kati Litteral             SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 F 35:06 11:18

  16.  332   Krystn Foor               LAKEWOOD, IL           24 F 35:09 11:19

  17.  194   Monica Fathauer           SHELBYVILLE, IL        29 F 35:14 11:21

  18.   12   Kayleena Durbin           PANA, IL               23 F 36:35 11:47

Female Results 30 - 39

   1.  126   Jill Crowder              PEORIA, IL             34 F 22:05  7:07

   2.   40   Amber Logan               SHELBYVILLE, IL        30 F 24:24  7:52

   3.  186   Angie Haacke              MATTOON, IL            35 F 25:31  8:13

   4.   94   Michelle Smith            WINDSOR, IL            34 F 27:26  8:50

   5.  262   Mindie McManaway          ALTAMONT, IL           35 F 28:33  9:12

   6.  165   Melissa Miller            HERRICK, IL            38 F 31:13 10:03

   7.  272   Erin Chambers             SHELBYVILLE, IL        34 F 31:14 10:04

   8.  337   Nikki Short               MATTOON, IL            38 F 31:40 10:12

   9.   92   Amy Duke                  SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 F 31:44 10:13

  10.   28   Jackie Collins            SULLIVAN, IL           32 F 34:02 10:58

  11.  137   Beth Musser               SHELBYVILLE, IL        34 F 34:17 11:02

  12.  346   Kimberly Duckett          SHELBYVILLE, IL        32 F 34:27 11:06

  13.  136   Heather Fox               SHELBYVILLE, IL        38 F 35:09 11:19

  14.  175   Traci Churchill           SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 F 35:10 11:19

  15.   38   Shonnie Arthur            SHELBYVILLE, IL        35 F 35:29 11:26

  16.   32   Lisa Miller               BEECHER CITY, IL       34 F 35:54 11:34

  17.  286   Courtney Leach            SHELBYVILLE, IL        38 F 36:44 11:50

  18.   33   Lisa Wills                BEECHER CITY, IL       38 F 37:05 11:57

  19.  258   Melissa McCulloch         MONTICELLO, IL         35 F 37:17 12:00

  20.  162   Cara Shoaff               CHARLESTON, IL         30 F 37:29 12:04

  21.    9   Jammie Bowyer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 F 37:30 12:05

  22.   13   Kelly Jo Pasley           SHELBYVILLE, IL        38 F 37:56 12:13

  23.   11   Kasandra Stiner           FINDLAY, IL            32 F 39:01 12:34

  24.  326   Leellen Martin            TERRE HAUTE, IN        30 F 39:53 12:51

  25.  282   Jessamy Carruthers        SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 F 40:19 12:59

Female Results 40 - 49

   1.  139   Michelle Simpson          MATTOON, IL            42 F 25:08  8:06

   2.  112   Julie Williamson          NEOGA, IL              49 F 27:18  8:48

   3.  341   Amber Hendrix             LERNA, IL              41 F 27:46  8:57

   4.  344   Kinda Helms               MATTOON, IL            41 F 27:55  9:00

   5.  237   Pamela Dewerff            OWANECO, IL            44 F 29:22  9:28

   6.  261   Dana Gilmore              ST. CHARLES, MO        47 F 30:06  9:42

   7.  230   Dawn Winskill             SULLIVAN, IL           42 F 30:57  9:58

   8.  216   Renee Creek               CERRO GORDO, IL        46 F 32:07 10:20

   9.  198   Lana Croy                 MATTOON, IL            48 F 32:12 10:22

  10.  277   Tobi Brachbill            SHELBYVILLE, IL        46 F 32:26 10:27

  11.  118   Gena Glover               DEER CREEK, IL         40 F 32:38 10:31

  12.  193   Jenni Maples              MOWEAQUA, IL           41 F 32:51 10:35

  13.  154   Renea Smith               MOWEAQUA, IL           41 F 32:54 10:36

  14.  340   Christina Sloan           PANA, IL               46 F 32:59 10:37

  15.  178   Krista Myer               COLUMBIA, MO           41 F 33:22 10:45

  16.   26   Dawn Toberman             SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 34:14 11:01

  17.  256   Krista Smith              STEWARDSON, IL         40 F 35:00 11:16

  18.   41   Carol Heiserman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        41 F 35:31 11:26

  19.  159   Lori Barker               TAYLORVILLE, IL        44 F 36:26 11:44

  20.   43   Cristi Foster             LAKEWOOD, IL           40 F 37:02 11:56

  21.   18   Mary Hovis                COWDEN, IL             44 F 39:40 12:46

  22.    4   Cheryl Wheeler            SHELBYVILLE, IL        44 F 40:36 13:04

  23.   56   Karen Pruemer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        49 F 42:41 13:45

  24.    5   Debora Fogleman           SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 F 43:55 14:08

Female Results 50 - 59

   1.  144   Kathy Fulk                SHELBYVILLE, IL        59 F 25:28  8:12

   2.  131   Mary Drake                CHARLESTON, IL         52 F 26:44  8:37

   3.  254   Tammy White               CHARLESTON, IL         50 F 28:45  9:16

   4.   91   Becky Fedrigon            SHELBYVILLE, IL        50 F 33:40 10:50

   5.   49   Patty Cooper              COWDEN, IL             51 F 37:06 11:57

   6.   81   Peggy Chapman             PANA, IL               55 F 37:10 11:58

   7.  204   Kim Turner                HERRICK, IL            54 F 37:21 12:02

   8.  191   Sallie Fischer            DECATUR, IL            53 F 38:58 12:33

   9.  185   Ann Kistler               VANDALIA, IL           56 F 39:06 12:35

  10.    6   Diane Crowder             SHELBYVILLE, IL        59 F 41:41 13:25

  11.  225   Sandy Johnston            SHELBYVILLE, IL        50 F 47:40 15:21

Female Results 60 & Over

   1.   60   Nancy Cruitt              SHELBYVILLE, IL        63 F 41:56 13:30

   2.  108   June Ground               MATTOON, IL            77 F 47:30 15:18

   3.   17   Martha Miller             LAKEWOOD, IL           77 F 52:58 17:03

Overall Male Results

   1.  302   John Righter              MATTOON, IL            17 M 17:26  5:37

Masters Male Results

   1.  312   Jerry Lowry               TAYLORVILLE, IL        46 M 20:09  6:29

Overall Male Results 14 & Under

   1.  273   Marcus Skinner            SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 19:23  6:15

   2.   99   Tyler Pasley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 M 20:04  6:28

   3.  245   Lance Woods               ASSUMPTION, IL         14 M 22:06  7:07

   4.   86   Preston Henze             SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 22:18  7:11

   5.  150   Tommy O'Brien             TAYLORVILLE, IL        14 M 23:44  7:39

   6.  158   Riley Barker              TAYLORVILLE, IL        12 M 23:48  7:40

   7.  217   Seth Durbin               SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 24:21  7:50

   8.  284   Jacob Ghere               MATTOON, IL            11 M 24:58  8:03

   9.   72   Evan Blakey               FINDLAY, IL            13 M 25:07  8:05

  10.  192   Cole Bowsher              SULLIVAN, IL           14 M 26:38  8:35

  11.  221   Brayton Wooters           SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 26:51  8:39

  12.  236   Tanner Jacobs             PANA, IL               11 M 27:14  8:46

  13.  323   Bart Kennell              SHELBYVILLE, IL        14 M 27:25  8:50

  14.  308   Simon Carr                WINDSOR, IL            13 M 29:15  9:25

  15.  135   Luke Brown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        11 M 29:40  9:33

  16.  210   Josh Bernson              SHELBYVILLE, IL        13 M 30:27  9:48

  17.  169   Jeffrey Lemay             HIDALGO, IL            14 M 32:02 10:19

  18.  167   Gregory Shinn             NEWTON, IL             12 M 32:05 10:20

  19.  267   Ross Hemmen               MONTROSE, IL            9 M 33:07 10:40

  20.  226   Wade Johnston             SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 M 33:38 10:50

  21.   59   Matthew Maynard           MOWEAQUA, IL           14 M 34:44 11:11

  22.  231   Ryan Laskowski            SHELBYVILLE, IL        12 M 35:05 11:18

  23.  293   Logan MacDonald           MATTOON, IL             8 M 35:16 11:21

  24.  288   Tucker Short              HERRICK, IL             9 M 42:12 13:35

  25.  289   Parker Short              HERRICK, IL            11 M 42:39 13:44

Male Results 15 - 16

   1.   74   Cory Powers               SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 17:48  5:44

   2.  100   Nic Wright                TAYLORVILLE, IL        16 M 18:51  6:04

   3.  124   Drennian Martin           SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 18:57  6:06

   4.  329   Jonathan Yockey           URBANA, IL             16 M 19:00  6:07

   5.  301   Ben Righter               MATTOON, IL            16 M 19:13  6:11

   6.  207   Tye Sutherland            TOLEDO, IL             16 M 19:14  6:12

   7.  270   Jaden Stockdale           SHELBYVILLE, IL        16 M 19:53  6:24

   8.  115   Ethan Lehman              SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 20:13  6:31

   9.  304   Cooper Collings           MATTOON, IL            16 M 20:16  6:32

  10.  276   Kenton Wilson             SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 20:18  6:32

  11.  305   James Kimball             MATTOON, IL            15 M 21:06  6:48

  12.  348   Clayton Waldhoff          SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 21:20  6:52

  13.  248   Nicholas Kemp             TUSCOLA, IL            16 M 21:39  6:58

  14.  122   Arch Robison              CHAMPAIGN, IL          16 M 21:43  7:00

  15.  145   Alex Harvey               SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 21:51  7:02

  16.  327   Nicholas Cravatta         SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 22:54  7:23

  17.  281   Derek Kennell             ROANOKE, IL            16 M 23:00  7:24

  18.  148   Andrew Talley             GREENUP, IL            16 M 23:33  7:35

  19.   71   Drew Snider               SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 23:55  7:42

  20.  229   Keegan Kruckerberg        SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 23:59  7:43

  21.  228   Brent Mauck               SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 24:20  7:50

  22.  253   Shawn Cody                SULLIVAN, IL           15 M 24:46  7:59

  23.   79   Erik Bowers               SHELBYVILLE, IL        15 M 25:22  8:10

  24.  160   Jake Barker               TAYLORVILLE, IL        15 M 25:35  8:14

  25.  316   Tyler Conlin              MOWEAQUA, IL           15 M 33:35 10:49

Male Results 17-19

   1.  330   Michael Giberson          MATTOON, IL            19 M 17:38  5:41

   2.  200   Neil Yockey               SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 17:49  5:44

   3.  149   Alex Matlock              SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 18:21  5:55

   4.  110   Seth Applegate            SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 18:37  6:00

   5.  212   Myles Foor                SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 18:55  6:06

   6.  114   Trevor Walk               SIGEL, IL              17 M 19:10  6:10

   7.  181   Bill Brown                SULLIVAN, IL           18 M 19:43  6:21

   8.  260   Chas Campbell             TUSCOLA, IL            17 M 20:03  6:28

   9.  113   Travis Walk               SIGEL, IL              17 M 20:10  6:30

  10.  257   Dylan Scott               GREENUP, IL            19 M 20:29  6:36

  11.  199   Ryan Croy                 MATTOON, IL            17 M 21:14  6:50

  12.  247   Alex Kemp                 TUSCOLA, IL            18 M 21:35  6:57

  13.  319   Chase Finks               TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 M 21:42  6:59

  14.  283   Alex Turnner              HERRICK, IL            19 M 21:53  7:03

  15.  170   Josh O'Brien              SULLIVAN, IL           17 M 22:08  7:08

  16.  151   Jonathan Eloe             SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 22:21  7:12

  17.  303   Austin Sherman            HUMBOLDT, IL           17 M 23:45  7:39

  18.   78   Cameron Barker            SHELBYVILLE, IL        17 M 24:44  7:58

  19.  318   Brian Brummer             TAYLORVILLE, IL        17 M 25:06  8:05

  20.   36   Peter Mosley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 30:14  9:44

  21.  271   Ethan Turner              SHELBYVILLE, IL        18 M 30:58  9:58

Male Results 20-29

   1.  334   Eric Crutchfield          WILMINGTON, IL         26 M 20:22  6:34

   2.  201   Levi Pruemer              SHELBYVILLE, IL        20 M 20:44  6:41

   3.  274   Ryan Brown                SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 M 21:02  6:47

   4.  233   Chris Short               LITCHFIELD, IL         25 M 21:16  6:51

   5.  105   Jared McClain             SHELBYVILLE, IL        26 M 22:07  7:07

   6.  127   Brennon Baker             SHELBYVILLE, IL        25 M 22:52  7:22

   7.  213   Ted Walk                  SULLIVAN, IL           28 M 23:00  7:25

   8.  259   Kaleb Pruemer             SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 M 23:59  7:44

   9.  309   Todd Rork                 SULLIVAN, IL           27 M 24:34  7:55

  10.  195   Nick Danneberg            SHELBYVILLE, IL        29 M 24:36  7:55

  11.  203   Seth Turner               SULLIVAN, IL           23 M 25:15  8:08

  12.    2   Chris Mosley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        23 M 26:09  8:25

  13.  119   Cray Shellenbarger        ST. LOUIS, MO          26 M 26:28  8:31

  14.  134   Chris Adams               CHARLESTON, IL         26 M 26:34  8:33

  15.  163   Adam Shoaff               CHARLESTON, IL         28 M 26:41  8:36

  16.  322   Steven Kramer             MODE, IL               27 M 26:54  8:40

  17.  208   Seth Koons                TOWER HILL, IL         25 M 28:03  9:02

  18.   85   Tom Johnson               LISLE, IL              23 M 29:31  9:31

  19.  184   Jeremiah Kistler          VANDALIA, IL           23 M 29:39  9:33

  20.  313   Eric Wilson               DANVILLE, IL           25 M 29:52  9:37

  21.   24   Brian Litteral            SHELBYVILLE, IL        24 M 30:07  9:42

  22.  324   Brad Sandefer             CHARLESTON, IL         23 M 31:49 10:15

  23.  106   Jacob Dilley              SHELBYVILLE, IL        21 M 44:20 14:16

Male Results 30-39

   1.  287   Brett Short               HERRICK, IL            37 M 21:07  6:48

   2.  244   Kevin Ross                MARSHALL, IL           37 M 21:11  6:49

   3.  197   Brandon Stephens          HERRICK, IL            37 M 22:49  7:21

   4.  235   Ronnie Jacobs             PANA, IL               36 M 23:51  7:41

   5.   73   Brian Duke                SHELBYVILLE, IL        34 M 23:53  7:41

   6.  292   Matt MacDonald            MATTOON, IL            38 M 24:10  7:47

   7.  285   Ryan Ghere                MATTOON, IL            38 M 24:59  8:03

   8.  187   Troy Haacke               MATTOON, IL            34 M 25:23  8:11

   9.  333   Kirby Berr                CHARLESTON, IL         39 M 26:07  8:25

  10.  206   Greg Helmuth              SULLIVAN, IL           30 M 26:16  8:28

  11.   10   Jeremy Logan              SHELBYVILLE, IL        31 M 26:17  8:28

  12.  263   Ben Gilmore               ST. CHARLES, MO        37 M 29:02  9:21

  13.  280   Harlan Kennell            COAL CITY, IL          33 M 30:39  9:52

  14.  120   Robert Owens              SHELBYVILLE, IL        33 M 30:46  9:55

  15.  325   John Martin               TERRE HAUTE, IN        32 M 32:55 10:36

  16.   66   Tyson Mahnke              SHELBYVILLE, IL        36 M 35:20 11:23

  17.    3   Bill Beck                 COWDEN, IL             39 M 36:24 11:43

  18.  168   John Craig                NEOGA, IL              32 M 36:46 11:50

  19.  189   Brian Kidd                NEOGA, IL              38 M 39:25 12:41

Male Results 40-49

   1.  152   Steve Walters             TAYLORVILLE, IL        46 M 20:17  6:32

   2.  268   Dale Righter              MATTOON, IL            45 M 20:19  6:33

   3.  125   Jason Crowder             PEORIA, IL             42 M 20:35  6:38

   4.   75   Brad Burgener             MOWEAQUA, IL           46 M 22:16  7:10

   5.  315   Dave Kowalski             EFFINGHAM, IL          45 M 24:41  7:57

   6.  295   Bill Fulton               SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 M 25:04  8:04

   7.   77   Jeffrey Houska            SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 M 25:05  8:05

   8.  347   Chris Hammond             WAUNAKEE, WI           41 M 25:56  8:21

   9.   58   Mark Grabb                SHELBYVILLE, IL        46 M 26:41  8:36

  10.  153   Rodney Wildman            SHELBYVILLE, IL        45 M 28:11  9:04

  11.  336   Greg Short                MATTOON, IL            40 M 28:46  9:16

  12.    1   Jim Lupton                VANDALIA, IL           49 M 28:50  9:17

  13.  180   David Padgett             NEOGA, IL              42 M 29:53  9:37

  14.   64   Stephen Groll             PANA, IL               44 M 30:13  9:44

  15.  240   Roy Druin                 MATTOON, IL            49 M 30:21  9:46

  16.   51   Bruce Miller              LAKEWOOD, IL           42 M 33:23 10:45

  17.  224   Tyler Pierce              SHELBYVILLE, IL        42 M 34:21 11:04

  18.  338   Courtice Bowman           SULLIVAN, IL           48 M 34:44 11:11

  19.   63   Robert Maynard            MOWEAQUA, IL           43 M 34:55 11:15

  20.   68   William Leach             SHELBYVILLE, IL        40 M 36:36 11:47

  21.  246   Mark Kemp                 TUSCOLA, IL            46 M 37:28 12:04

Male Results 50-59

   1.  310   Steve Sullivan            PONTIAC, IL            56 M 22:01  7:06

   2.  101   Randy Biehler             SHELBYVILLE, IL        55 M 22:23  7:13

   3.  234   Mark Snider               SHELBYVILLE, IL        53 M 24:56  8:02

   4.  345   Randy Murphy              SULLIVAN, IL           51 M 24:57  8:02

   5.  171   Andrew White              CHARLESTON, IL         51 M 25:59  8:22

   6.   95   Alan Spesard              SHELBYVILLE, IL        53 M 27:36  8:53

   7.  182   Kirby Davis               NEOGA, IL              51 M 29:08  9:23

   8.  264   Ron Gilmore               MT. ZION, IL           57 M 29:14  9:25

   9.   97   Donald Galvin             FINDLAY, IL            52 M 29:45  9:35

  10.  239   Joe Rainboth              CHAMPAIGN, IL          51 M 32:25 10:26

  11.  317   Mike Crews                CHARLESTON, IL         50 M 32:30 10:28

  12.  227   David Johnston            SHELBYVILLE, IL        51 M 33:47 10:53

  13.  190   John Fischer              DECATUR, IL            53 M 35:36 11:28

  14.  143   Greg Reynolds             SHELBYVILLE, IL        51 M 37:30 12:05

  15.  123   Charlie Martin            SHELBYVILLE, IL        59 M 40:18 12:59

  16.  331   Jeff Yockey               URBANA, IL             50 M 57:16 18:26

Male Results 60-69

   1.  147   Larry Wilson              MATTOON, IL            61 M 25:06  8:05

   2.  215   Spinner Paul              PARIS, IL              68 M 26:46  8:37

   3.  179   Carl Greeson              COLUMBIA, MO           64 M 28:28  9:10

   4.    7   Gary Crowder              SHELBYVILLE, IL        63 M 28:35  9:12

   5.  121   Al Scheider               DECATUR, IL            61 M 29:20  9:27

   6.  250   J.C. Large                OWANECO, IL            61 M 30:45  9:54

   7.  214   Jerry Bauer               TUSCOLA, IL            68 M 31:38 10:11

   8.  279   Rich Sandrell             CHARLESTON, IL         61 M 31:53 10:16

   9.   83   James Stuntz              KIRKLAND, IL           71 M 36:23 11:43

  10.   52   David Cruitt              SHELBYVILLE, IL        64 M 45:04 14:31

 

This Week's Circulars

Recommended for you